iEdge not working on Korean DS

Discussion in 'EDGE' started by smackie, May 28, 2010.

May 28, 2010

iEdge not working on Korean DS by smackie at 4:26 AM (1,516 Views / 0 Likes) 2 replies

  1. smackie
    OP

    Newcomer smackie Newbie

    Joined:
    May 28, 2010
    Messages:
    1
    Country:
    Canada
    Hi Everyone,

    I have 2 iEdge cards and 2 DSLites, one U.S. and one Korean. Both iEdge cards are working properly on my U.S. DSLite, but on the Korean one all I see after starting up the card is the Hudson Logo with a bee and then 2 white screens forever. I read back in the forums and someone else mentioned problems with a Korean DSLite and iEdge. Does anyone have any suggestions? Has anyone gotten iEdge working on a Korean DS?

    Thanks everyone!
     
  2. GH0ST

    Member GH0ST Your Hero is a Ghost

    Joined:
    Dec 17, 2006
    Messages:
    924
    Location:
    I was here... before...
    Country:
    France
    Try the new OS :http://www.edge-ds.cn/downloads/EDGE-OS-1.11.zip

    Don't upgrade if it is not needed since it looks like there is some issues ! You can't downgrade after you install the new bootstrap ;-)
     
  3. Cartmanuk

    Member Cartmanuk GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    Nov 20, 2010
    Messages:
    706
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Hudson Logo = fake

    you have a Edgei
     

Share This Page