I GOT TTMENU WORKING ON R4I SDHC

Discussion in 'R4 DS' started by bloodred, Sep 28, 2010.

Sep 28, 2010
  1. bloodred
    OP

    Member bloodred GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Sep 10, 2010
    Messages:
    204
    Location:
    高浜市
    Country:
    Japan
    i was fooling around with my r4i-sdhc and i got it working its boots perfect black and white both work great
    1 question am I aloud to upload the folder for you guys
     
  2. Terminator02

    Member Terminator02 ヽ( 。 ヮ゚)ノ

    Joined:
    Apr 10, 2010
    Messages:
    4,517
    Location:
    Somewhere near monkat
    Country:
    United States
    no, you can't upload any ROM.

    why don't you explain how you did it
     
  3. bloodred
    OP

    Member bloodred GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Sep 10, 2010
    Messages:
    204
    Location:
    高浜市
    Country:
    Japan
    its no roms just the ttmenu
     
  4. Terminator02

    Member Terminator02 ヽ( 。 ヮ゚)ノ

    Joined:
    Apr 10, 2010
    Messages:
    4,517
    Location:
    Somewhere near monkat
    Country:
    United States
    by uploading I'm assuming you mean to filetrip.net, and I don't really know the specifics, you should PM a mod
     
  5. Tom Nilson

    Newcomer Tom Nilson Newbie

    Joined:
    Dec 3, 2010
    Messages:
    1
    Country:
    United States
    you said "its no roms just the ttmenu" how can i puut games in the tom i ill put the roms in the ttmenu folder and open the ttmenu rom it isnt in the rom i dont understand it please explain how to put roms in it
     
  6. .Chris

    Member .Chris Pffft.

    Joined:
    Feb 20, 2009
    Messages:
    2,182
    Location:
    United States
    Country:
    United States
    oh wait never mind.
     
  7. Totoy_Kamote

    Member Totoy_Kamote GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    Oct 7, 2010
    Messages:
    516
    Location:
    Down Under Hate,KillandDESTROY
    Country:
    Philippines

Share This Page