How do you load the EOS In-Game menu

Discussion in 'Supercard' started by LUGiA, May 28, 2010.

May 28, 2010
  1. LUGiA
    OP

    Member LUGiA GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    May 14, 2008
    Messages:
    425
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    eg RTS and free cheat
     
  2. alidsl

    Member alidsl I am now a lurker

    Joined:
    May 27, 2009
    Messages:
    2,823
    Location:
    Kanto - Pallet Town
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    I assume this is SCDStwo

    anyway on the menu (not main menu GAME menu)

    Press start go to system settings, then hotkey

    You can select your own aswell
     
  3. Overlord Nadrian

    Banned Overlord Nadrian Banned

    Joined:
    Jul 28, 2008
    Messages:
    6,671
    Location:
    Riviera
    Country:
    Belgium
    A+B+X+Y+L+R?

    Also, please refrain from posting that many topics, just keep one open where you ask every question you want to know, otherwise it really fills the Supercard forum and that makes it hard to find things and maybe your topics will go unnoticed.
     
  4. LUGiA
    OP

    Member LUGiA GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    May 14, 2008
    Messages:
    425
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    thanks to both
     
  5. DarkWay

    Member DarkWay tsubasa hiroge

    Joined:
    Aug 21, 2008
    Messages:
    1,552
    Location:
    Cornwall
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    R+L+START at least that's what mine is and I don't remember ever changing it
     
  6. DiscostewSM

    Member DiscostewSM GBAtemp Psycho!

    Joined:
    Feb 10, 2009
    Messages:
    4,794
    Location:
    Sacramento, California
    Country:
    United States
    L+R+Start is the default, but in some games (for me, it was M&L: Bowser's Inside Story), it will only work at certain times. For me in that game, when on the map area where you walk around, it wouldn't work. All other times is no problem.
     

Share This Page