Homebrew with extra power

Discussion in 'Supercard' started by darkriku2000, May 24, 2010.

May 24, 2010
  1. darkriku2000
    OP

    Member darkriku2000 GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Apr 13, 2009
    Messages:
    169
    Country:
    United States
    Does anybody know if it's possible for coders to access the SCDS2's cpu/extra power for their homebrew?
     
  2. Pliskron

    Banned Pliskron Banned

    Joined:
    Jul 22, 2009
    Messages:
    1,276
    Country:
    United States
    You'd need the SDK to optimize and homebrew. You need to rewrite just for the supercard or it will run the same as any other card.
     
  3. Overlord Nadrian

    Banned Overlord Nadrian Banned

    Joined:
    Jul 28, 2008
    Messages:
    6,671
    Location:
    Riviera
    Country:
    Belgium
    That's what he was asking [​IMG] Yes, it is possible.
     
  4. Traitor

    Newcomer Traitor Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Mar 29, 2010
    Messages:
    53
    Country:
    Canada
    If they release the SDK, yes.
     
  5. Matt140

    Member Matt140 GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Mar 1, 2009
    Messages:
    345
    Location:
    England
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    I contacted them about releasing the SDK a while ago, I was told they were going to contact the development team but I still have yet to get an email back...
     

Share This Page