henry hatsworth not working

Discussion in 'Acekard' started by rsyss, Mar 26, 2009.

Mar 26, 2009

henry hatsworth not working by rsyss at 6:57 AM (1,135 Views / 0 Likes) 5 replies

  1. rsyss
    OP

    Newcomer rsyss Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Jul 6, 2007
    Messages:
    82
    Country:
    Brazil
    please help me, i have an acekard 2i
     
  2. Another World

    Former Staff Another World Emulate the Planet!

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2008
    Messages:
    10,476
    Location:
    From Where???
    Country:
    Colombia
    not working in what way?

    did you try akaio 1.4.1? did you try different dma modes? did you try different patching combinations? are you sure the msd doesn't have issues? are you sure the rom is a clean/good dump? have you used the panasonic sd formatter? are you sure the problems isn't with the flash kit?

    your lack of information makes me reluctant to help you as now i have to ask all the questions i wish you could have just stated answers for.

    -another world
     
  3. rsyss
    OP

    Newcomer rsyss Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Jul 6, 2007
    Messages:
    82
    Country:
    Brazil
    i dont know what is akaio, can you quick explain it?

    i dont patch, i use clean dumps and always worked

    why do i need a panasonic sd formatter?

    thanks for the explanations
     
  4. Another World

    Former Staff Another World Emulate the Planet!

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2008
    Messages:
    10,476
    Location:
    From Where???
    Country:
    Colombia
    http://wiki.gbatemp.net/wiki/index.php/AKAIO

    -another world
     
  5. Talvon

    Newcomer Talvon Member

    Joined:
    Jan 9, 2007
    Messages:
    23
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    IIRC, the first dump of this game didn't work and there was a 2nd release. Maybe you have the 1st, faulty release?
     
  6. rsyss
    OP

    Newcomer rsyss Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Jul 6, 2007
    Messages:
    82
    Country:
    Brazil
    thank you very much
     

Share This Page