Homebrew Help with randomizing pokemon ultra moon

ZGamer101proYT

Active Member
OP
Newcomer
Joined
Jan 1, 2018
Messages
39
Trophies
0
Age
25
XP
86
Country
Australia
If I post my Pokémon ultra moon CIA can someone extract the extracted Rome's and extracted exefs and post it forms to download cause I can't extract it can anyone do that for me
 
Last edited by ZGamer101proYT,

ThoD

GBATemp Addict (apparently), but more like "bored"
Member
Joined
Sep 8, 2017
Messages
3,631
Trophies
1
Age
28
XP
3,061
Country
Greece
It's illegal and against the forum rules to share CIAs and generally dumps of games. Extract it yourself. Depending on if it's encrypted or decrypted, use either HackingToolkit3DS or HackingToolkit9DS.
 

ZGamer101proYT

Active Member
OP
Newcomer
Joined
Jan 1, 2018
Messages
39
Trophies
0
Age
25
XP
86
Country
Australia
O I can't do it tho I have pokemon ultra moon CIA that I got from using gm9 I to on hacking toolkit9DS v11 type CE then the name without extensions and it doesnt extract anything its a CIA so is that decrypted or encrypted
 
Last edited by ZGamer101proYT,

KunoichiZ

Well-Known Member
Member
Joined
Mar 16, 2012
Messages
8,830
Trophies
0
Age
28
XP
4,597
Country
United States
O I can't do it tho I have pokemon ultra moon CIA that I got from using gm9 I to on hacking toolkit9DS v11 type CE then the name without extensions and it doesnt extract anything its a CIA so is that decrypted or encrypted
If you got it from GodMode9 you should try to use v9 of HackingToolkit.
 
Last edited by KunoichiZ,

ThoD

GBATemp Addict (apparently), but more like "bored"
Member
Joined
Sep 8, 2017
Messages
3,631
Trophies
1
Age
28
XP
3,061
Country
Greece
  • Like
Reactions: KunoichiZ

ZGamer101proYT

Active Member
OP
Newcomer
Joined
Jan 1, 2018
Messages
39
Trophies
0
Age
25
XP
86
Country
Australia
i have randomized my game now I need help with randomizing TMs an pokemart I randomized them but where are the files I need to put in my sd card for thoses anyone know
 
Last edited by ZGamer101proYT,

Site & Scene News

Popular threads in this forum

General chit-chat
Help Users
  • K3Nv2 @ K3Nv2:
    Kind of surprised China hasn't flooded us with knock off foldables yet in the cheapo price category
  • Veho @ Veho:
    The screens are still too expensive for it to be a cheapo phone.
    +2
  • Veho @ Veho:
    China uses leftover previous-gen tech to make cheap stuff.
    +2
  • SylverReZ @ SylverReZ:
    @K3Nv2, Not for a long time. They will find a way shortly.
  • SylverReZ @ SylverReZ:
    @Veho, Its how we still got those cheapo famiclones with the same hardware in em, same with emulation handhels.
  • SylverReZ @ SylverReZ:
    And they still run on A/V and then you have HDMI which upscales the picture and makes it too blurry.
  • Psionic Roshambo @ Psionic Roshambo:
    Bonsai Kittens are adorable!!!
  • SylverReZ @ SylverReZ:
    @Psionic Roshambo, Funny how the FBI nearly got involved.
    +1
  • SylverReZ @ SylverReZ:
    They thought it was real and all.
  • Psionic Roshambo @ Psionic Roshambo:
    Lol the pictures where early Photoshop and were rather convincing
    +1
  • SylverReZ @ SylverReZ:
    @Psionic Roshambo, Bert is Evil is something you might fancy.
    +1
  • Dumpflam @ Dumpflam:
    guys i got ipa in my ndsL and there is a blob of it between the shell and the screen on both screens. what the heck do i do to dry it?!?!?!
  • Dumpflam @ Dumpflam:
    yeah flabbergasting but what do i do
  • Psionic Roshambo @ Psionic Roshambo:
    A lighter should burn it off
  • Dumpflam @ Dumpflam:
    bruh
  • Psionic Roshambo @ Psionic Roshambo:
    But just set it in the sun maybe for a minute?
  • Dumpflam @ Dumpflam:
    it still is in the sun. maybe i should just wait longer
  • Veho @ Veho:
    Mind it doesn't overheat.
  • Dumpflam @ Dumpflam:
    yeah... i thought i would just use a blow-dryer but it would overheat
  • Veho @ Veho:
    Get a vacuum cleaner and succ.
  • Veho @ Veho:
    Get some airflow through the console so it dries faster.
  • Dumpflam @ Dumpflam:
    aight
  • Veho @ Veho:
    I forgot, does the DSL have any loose bits?
    Veho @ Veho: I forgot, does the DSL have any loose bits?