Help with CFG-loader v70

Discussion in 'Wii - Hacking' started by Harrybot, Jul 22, 2012.

Jul 22, 2012

Help with CFG-loader v70 by Harrybot at 2:04 AM (545 Views / 0 Likes) 4 replies

  1. Harrybot
    OP

    Newcomer Harrybot Member

    Joined:
    Aug 29, 2009
    Messages:
    10
    Country:
    United States
    I've been using v56 for a few years now and had no problems. Today I decided to update to v70. The loader comes on and I am able to select games but when I start a game I get: "An error has occurred." I changed back to v56 and it works fine again. Ideally I would like to run v70 but I'm not sure what the issue is. Any ideas?
     
  2. icebrg5

    Member icebrg5 GBAtemp Addict

    Joined:
    Apr 1, 2007
    Messages:
    2,326
    Country:
    United States
    What cios do you have installed?

    Also did you do a fresh install of V70?
     
  3. Harrybot
    OP

    Newcomer Harrybot Member

    Joined:
    Aug 29, 2009
    Messages:
    10
    Country:
    United States
    How do you check which cios is installed? I did it ages ago and can't remember!

    I did do a fresh install of v70 and get the same issue.
     
  4. fatherjack

    Member fatherjack GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Jul 3, 2007
    Messages:
    308
    Location:
    Still Here
    Country:
    United Kingdom
  5. Harrybot
    OP

    Newcomer Harrybot Member

    Joined:
    Aug 29, 2009
    Messages:
    10
    Country:
    United States
    Thank you so much fatherjack! It was an easy fix and now it works great! No problems!!
     

Share This Page