GRID and megaman strarfroce 2

Discussion in 'R4 DS' started by daProphet, Aug 11, 2008.

Aug 11, 2008

GRID and megaman strarfroce 2 by daProphet at 6:27 AM (1,131 Views / 0 Likes) 6 replies

  1. daProphet
    OP

    Newcomer daProphet Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Dec 10, 2007
    Messages:
    96
    Country:
    United States
    i cant play either of these games because it says that my saves cant be located what would be teh best thing to do
     
  2. lilkerv90210

    lilkerv90210 Newbie

    what flash cart do you have
     
  3. daProphet
    OP

    Newcomer daProphet Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Dec 10, 2007
    Messages:
    96
    Country:
    United States
    what section did i post this in
     
  4. lotto996

    Newcomer lotto996 Member

    Joined:
    Jan 31, 2006
    Messages:
    37
    Country:
    Ummmm, isnt this the "Dont be a jerk when asking for help section"?

    anyway, are you @ version 1.18 on your R4? try that first...
     
  5. daProphet
    OP

    Newcomer daProphet Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Dec 10, 2007
    Messages:
    96
    Country:
    United States
    upgraded to 1.18 and it worked also i wasnt being a jerk i was just trying to say that it should have been easy to figure out what flashcart i had just by know what forum i posted ths in
     
  6. Zerrix

    Member Zerrix GBAtemp Maniac

    Joined:
    Mar 11, 2008
    Messages:
    1,144
    Location:
    Earth
    Country:
    Germany

    I'm using the official R4DS FW 1.18. Works fine for me, both of these games.
    Maybe your mistake, try formatting your Card or putting the FW 1.18 on it once again. This might help =).
     
  7. IHN02

    Newcomer IHN02 Member

    Joined:
    Jul 25, 2008
    Messages:
    33
    Location:
    Orlando, FL
    Country:
    United States
    On the other hand, if you have an issue with a game it should be easy to figure out that you should update your firmware.
     

Share This Page