Gran Turismo Mp3

Discussion in 'PSP - Games & Content' started by Lelouch, Oct 3, 2009.

Oct 3, 2009

Gran Turismo Mp3 by Lelouch at 11:36 PM (749 Views / 0 Likes) 6 replies

  1. Lelouch
    OP

    Member Lelouch GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Sep 14, 2008
    Messages:
    356
    Location:
    Petersburg, AK
    Country:
    United States
    How come my mp3s won't play ingame? I have it unlocked but don't know how to play them. I changed my audio settings also but nothing.

    thx
     
  2. djricekcn

    Member djricekcn GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    May 29, 2009
    Messages:
    792
    Country:
    United States
    I didn't unlock it but asked my friend and said it was working fine for him.
     
  3. Lelouch
    OP

    Member Lelouch GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Sep 14, 2008
    Messages:
    356
    Location:
    Petersburg, AK
    Country:
    United States
    what is his folder called that his Mp3s are in? I put mine in MUSIC on the root of my ms
     
  4. themuddaload

    Member themuddaload Creepin' hardcore.

    Joined:
    May 4, 2008
    Messages:
    1,099
    Location:
    West of the equator Sex: sure
    Country:
    United States
    do you have your music in subfolders in your music directory? like ms0:/music/artistname?
    i know some games need it to just be in the music directory.
     
  5. djricekcn

    Member djricekcn GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    May 29, 2009
    Messages:
    792
    Country:
    United States
    he said he doesn't remember the exact location at the moment (psp not with him at the time he replied back) but it's the same place where it picks up on the XMB.
     
  6. Sinistral89

    Member Sinistral89 GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Sep 12, 2009
    Messages:
    238
    Location:
    Sweden
    Country:
    Sweden
    If I turn on the setting that is supposed to mix my own mp3's with the game music it doesn't work at all. No music... that might be the problem?
     
  7. richufc

    Newcomer richufc Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Nov 4, 2005
    Messages:
    51
    Country:
    On the options menu you have to specify which folder you put them in. I'm going to have a go now.
     

Share This Page