gh world tour

Discussion in 'Wii - Hacking' started by Richite, Oct 27, 2008.

Oct 27, 2008

gh world tour by Richite at 10:58 PM (975 Views / 0 Likes) 9 replies

  1. Richite
    OP

    Newcomer Richite Member

    Joined:
    Sep 29, 2008
    Messages:
    32
    Location:
    Puerto Rico
    Country:
    United States
    i burnt gh world tour without patching and does not work when i tried to patch says ERROR could not retrieve ISO info
     
  2. judgedee

    Newcomer judgedee Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Sep 24, 2008
    Messages:
    75
    Country:
    United States
    what version of the loader are you using?

    game works perfectly without patching for me on the original v3 that wiigator released
     
  3. Screemer

    Member Screemer GBAtemp Maniac

    Joined:
    Sep 21, 2008
    Messages:
    1,248
    Country:
    Germany
    sounds like a bad image. file size has to be 4,699,979,776 bytes
     
  4. Melchizedek

    Member Melchizedek GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    May 7, 2006
    Messages:
    196
    Country:
    Canada
    Do you absolutely need a loader to make the game work? Does it work with a standard modchip?
     
  5. Richite
    OP

    Newcomer Richite Member

    Joined:
    Sep 29, 2008
    Messages:
    32
    Location:
    Puerto Rico
    Country:
    United States
    its freezes on the backup launcher im using wiigator v3 beta
     
  6. Cavespringsz

    Newcomer Cavespringsz Newbie

    Joined:
    Oct 23, 2008
    Messages:
    6
    Country:
    United States
    That could be the problem, my unpatched version works great. You can open the iso with WiU1.1 and that will tell you if it is bad.
     
  7. goodboy735

    Member goodboy735 GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Aug 20, 2008
    Messages:
    123
    Location:
    Northwest Somewhere, USA
    Country:
    United States
    I have the same problem too when using waninkoko's patcher. my iso is the correct size (4,699,979,776 bytes) too.
     
  8. Richite
    OP

    Newcomer Richite Member

    Joined:
    Sep 29, 2008
    Messages:
    32
    Location:
    Puerto Rico
    Country:
    United States
    i check it tomorrow
     
  9. cobol

    Newcomer cobol Member

    Joined:
    Oct 19, 2008
    Messages:
    14
    Country:
    Guatemala
    If it is in the "information screen" that shows the video modes and the if there are any sd codes you might want to try the read retry cios, it solved that freeze when using my decrypted Wii Music .
     
  10. relux

    Newcomer relux Newbie

    Joined:
    Aug 26, 2007
    Messages:
    8
    Country:
    United States

Share This Page