GBA on DSI?

Discussion in 'NDS - Flashcarts and Accessories' started by SanzioSan, Aug 15, 2009.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
Aug 15, 2009

GBA on DSI? by SanzioSan at 6:56 PM (725 Views / 0 Likes) 4 replies

  1. SanzioSan
    OP

    Newcomer SanzioSan Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Apr 17, 2009
    Messages:
    72
    Country:
    United States
    I know the dsi has memory built in so is it possible to copy gba games to it like if u buy the memory expansion for a dsl?
     
  2. Ryupower

    Member Ryupower Brood

    Joined:
    Oct 8, 2007
    Messages:
    2,763
    Country:
    United States
    how many times with this be asked

    you CANT play gba on the dsi
    maybe some day
    but NOT now
     
  3. sonicwii24

    Newcomer sonicwii24 Member

    Joined:
    Aug 14, 2009
    Messages:
    36
    Location:
    Endless Frontier
    Country:
    United States
    Unfortunately thats not possible. Maybe if the hackers find a way to use the DSi mode we could play GBA games. But right now we have to keep using the old DS mode.
     
  4. SanzioSan
    OP

    Newcomer SanzioSan Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Apr 17, 2009
    Messages:
    72
    Country:
    United States
    Well soooorrry... that my search button is brokeded. -.-
    But thanks for the answers though...
     
  5. Omega_2

    Member Omega_2 GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    Mar 14, 2009
    Messages:
    677
    Country:
    Antarctica
    Topic question 'solved', lock please modman [​IMG]
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.

Share This Page