EZ-V GBA Saves and VBA

Discussion in 'EZ-Flash' started by science, Apr 5, 2007.

Apr 5, 2007

EZ-V GBA Saves and VBA by science at 1:40 AM (907 Views / 0 Likes) 8 replies

  1. science
    OP

    Member science science rules

    Joined:
    Jun 9, 2006
    Messages:
    3,695
    Country:
    Canada
    Is there any way to get my GBA saves to work with VBA?
     
  2. Hooya

    Member Hooya GBAtemp Advanced Maniac

    Joined:
    Aug 25, 2006
    Messages:
    1,878
    Location:
    Central Illinois
    Country:
    United States
    They should just work... Use the Import feature.
     
  3. science
    OP

    Member science science rules

    Joined:
    Jun 9, 2006
    Messages:
    3,695
    Country:
    Canada
    It only lets me import Gameshark saves. And when I switch out my regular save thats on the PC with my save from my 3 in 1, I get a white screen.
     
  4. FAST6191

    Reporter FAST6191 Techromancer

    pip
    Joined:
    Nov 21, 2005
    Messages:
    21,736
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Import battery file is the one you want.
     
  5. science
    OP

    Member science science rules

    Joined:
    Jun 9, 2006
    Messages:
    3,695
    Country:
    Canada
    Hahaha wow I could have sworn I had already tried that!
    Thanks a lot!
     
  6. science
    OP

    Member science science rules

    Joined:
    Jun 9, 2006
    Messages:
    3,695
    Country:
    Canada
    Now I'm trying to import a save from my new game I'm playing, and no matter what I try I get white screens. Is there certain settings needed to import different games?
     
  7. science
    OP

    Member science science rules

    Joined:
    Jun 9, 2006
    Messages:
    3,695
    Country:
    Canada
  8. shaffaaf27

    Member shaffaaf27 GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Oct 29, 2006
    Messages:
    310
    Location:
    london, england
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    the rom has to ghave the same saver reigon and nae and the save file and vise versa.
     
  9. science
    OP

    Member science science rules

    Joined:
    Jun 9, 2006
    Messages:
    3,695
    Country:
    Canada
    Thanks, I have got it working now.
     

Share This Page