EZ flash V 3 in 1 mot detected

Discussion in 'EZ-Flash' started by Sarvesh50, Apr 16, 2009.

Apr 16, 2009
  1. Sarvesh50
    OP

    Member Sarvesh50 Aye!

    Joined:
    Jul 7, 2008
    Messages:
    915
    Location:
    Netherlands
    Country:
    Netherlands
    I got an EZ flash V 3 in 1 and an dstt they say EZ flash V 3 in 1 is supported on moonshell 2
    But its doesnt detect mine EZ flash V 3 in 1 and i dont have seen other people with this problem opera ds work fine
    can anybody help?

    Posts merged

    Sorry for double post my internet laggs [​IMG]
     
  2. how_do_i_do_that

    Member how_do_i_do_that Blue Wizard is about to die.

    Joined:
    May 16, 2008
    Messages:
    4,811
    Country:
    Antarctica
  3. Sarvesh50
    OP

    Member Sarvesh50 Aye!

    Joined:
    Jul 7, 2008
    Messages:
    915
    Location:
    Netherlands
    Country:
    Netherlands
    i got the new 3in1
     
  4. Sarvesh50
    OP

    Member Sarvesh50 Aye!

    Joined:
    Jul 7, 2008
    Messages:
    915
    Location:
    Netherlands
    Country:
    Netherlands
    bump so that one isnt supported [​IMG]
     
  5. wchill

    Member wchill Resident chillxpert

    Joined:
    Jun 12, 2008
    Messages:
    1,407
    Country:
    United States
    Well, why do you want to use Moonshell 2 with it? Just asking.
     
  6. how_do_i_do_that

    Member how_do_i_do_that Blue Wizard is about to die.

    Joined:
    May 16, 2008
    Messages:
    4,811
    Country:
    Antarctica
    he might assume he can use it with homebrew or something along that line, that would be the only supposed reasoning. The only homebrew that use the 3in1 are the homebrew browsers, several doom games and not much else than some other trivial apps. The main purpose of the 3in1 is to be able to play gba games or use it as a RAM pack for the opera browser.

    There is the opera patch already listed on the link if you don't already have a firmware with integrated support.
     
  7. Sarvesh50
    OP

    Member Sarvesh50 Aye!

    Joined:
    Jul 7, 2008
    Messages:
    915
    Location:
    Netherlands
    Country:
    Netherlands
    Well didnt it use something of the ram o you could better looks movies and you could playback witout crashes????
     

Share This Page