Etrian Odyssey III

Discussion in 'Acekard' started by zephos, Oct 29, 2010.

Oct 29, 2010

Etrian Odyssey III by zephos at 10:35 PM (807 Views / 0 Likes) 3 replies

  1. zephos
    OP

    Newcomer zephos Member

    Joined:
    Jul 26, 2009
    Messages:
    46
    Country:
    United States
    Hi,
    I have acekard with AKAIO 1.8.1 on it.
    It seems to have fix all of the other games' errors except for Etrian Odyssey III where two whites screen just keep appearing everytime I try to play it.

    Does anyone have a permanent solution to this problem by any chance...?

    Thank's in advance
     
  2. pichon64

    Member pichon64 GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Nov 21, 2009
    Messages:
    321
    Country:
    Uruguay
    Don't have a problem with this one. Try downloading again from another source.
     
  3. iluvfupaburgers

    Member iluvfupaburgers FUPA Luva

    Joined:
    Sep 21, 2010
    Messages:
    572
    Location:
    in front of my computer
    Country:
    Ecuador
    download again, or try playing it with the AAP enabled
     
  4. zephos
    OP

    Newcomer zephos Member

    Joined:
    Jul 26, 2009
    Messages:
    46
    Country:
    United States
    Ok. I'll try. But, what is AAP????
     

Share This Page