DSTWO sound glitch?

Discussion in 'Supercard' started by WaffleDee, Sep 8, 2010.

Sep 8, 2010

DSTWO sound glitch? by WaffleDee at 2:27 AM (750 Views / 0 Likes) 3 replies

  1. WaffleDee
    OP

    Newcomer WaffleDee Advanced Member

    Joined:
    May 20, 2010
    Messages:
    74
    Location:
    Pillow Land
    Country:
    Canada
    If you close the DS while in the DSTWO plugin menu or NDS rom select menu then all sound will be disabled until you reset the DS.

    This is pretty minor, because all you have to do is not enter sleep mode while in the menus but it's still there... [​IMG]
     
  2. 9th_Sage

    Member 9th_Sage GBAtemp Maniac

    Joined:
    Apr 30, 2008
    Messages:
    1,481
    Country:
    United States
    In DS games? Because that doesn't happen to me.
     
  3. WaffleDee
    OP

    Newcomer WaffleDee Advanced Member

    Joined:
    May 20, 2010
    Messages:
    74
    Location:
    Pillow Land
    Country:
    Canada
    Yea it's ds games. I'm using the first model DS if that makes a difference.
     
  4. 9th_Sage

    Member 9th_Sage GBAtemp Maniac

    Joined:
    Apr 30, 2008
    Messages:
    1,481
    Country:
    United States
    I'm not sure, but the DS I'm using is a DS Lite.
     

Share This Page