DSTT Menu - is it just me?

Discussion in 'Supercard' started by Searinox, Aug 30, 2008.

Aug 30, 2008

DSTT Menu - is it just me? by Searinox at 8:30 AM (785 Views / 0 Likes) 2 replies

  1. Searinox
    OP

    Member Searinox Just a taste~ ;3

    Joined:
    Dec 16, 2007
    Messages:
    1,626
    Location:
    NastyBadPlace Pingas: Yes sir!
    Country:
    Romania
    Is it just me or does the hacked menu freeze on 10% of boots at LOADING? It's been happening to me for 2 months now ever since I first used the setup. I'm not particularly concerned just annoyed and I ask if everyone else using it has the same issue. It's spanned over two different microSDs.
     
  2. sidneyyoung

    Member sidneyyoung GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    Nov 29, 2006
    Messages:
    895
    Country:
    Bermuda
    Works fine for me, maybe it don't like 8GB mem cards.

    Try the panasonic formattter with the 'special format' option on.
     
  3. Searinox
    OP

    Member Searinox Just a taste~ ;3

    Joined:
    Dec 16, 2007
    Messages:
    1,626
    Location:
    NastyBadPlace Pingas: Yes sir!
    Country:
    Romania
    Panasonic formatter don't do a thing. One was 8GB class 4 the other was a KINGMAX 2GB.
     

Share This Page