DS Internet Browser and Acekard rpg

Discussion in 'Acekard' started by TudorBlue, Dec 14, 2009.

Dec 14, 2009
  1. TudorBlue
    OP

    Member TudorBlue GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Dec 29, 2007
    Messages:
    317
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Anyone know how to get the ds internet browser to work on the acekard rpg? Im using AKAIO 1.5 along with the latest loader. I get an error message whan I start the ds broswer telling me to insert the memory expansion. Amywa around this?? Thanks in advance guys
     
  2. Krestent

    Member Krestent What to post?

    Joined:
    Mar 31, 2009
    Messages:
    3,952
    Country:
    United States
    You need a patch. Go search
     
  3. House Spider

    Banned House Spider In the GBAtemp attic.

    Joined:
    Apr 25, 2009
    Messages:
    1,282
    Location:
    Dundalk
    Country:
    Ireland
    And a slot-2.
     
  4. DaMummy

    Member DaMummy GBAtemp Maniac

    Joined:
    Dec 22, 2007
    Messages:
    1,265
    Location:
    Cleveland
    Country:
    United States
    ya sounds like you dont have a slot 2 memory device, buy yourself a ezflash 3 in 1 slot 2 if internet browser and running gba backups is really that important to you, and of course theres that crappy vibration option
     

Share This Page