DQ9

Discussion in 'NDS - ROM Hacking and Translations' started by daddy2be, Sep 8, 2010.

Sep 8, 2010

DQ9 by daddy2be at 7:54 PM (1,720 Views / 0 Likes) 13 replies

  1. daddy2be
    OP

    Newcomer daddy2be Member

    Joined:
    Sep 7, 2010
    Messages:
    21
    Location:
    victoria TX
    Country:
    United States
    well i got an original R4 and when i try to get DQ9 it dosent working dose anyone know where i can get it
     
  2. impizkit

    Member impizkit Lazy Lurker

    Joined:
    Apr 6, 2010
    Messages:
    943
    Country:
    Australia
    Great grammar and spelling! Not even sure what you are asking.
     
  3. SixtySixHundred

    Member SixtySixHundred GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    May 21, 2010
    Messages:
    433
    Location:
    Eternia!
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    For your vague question, a vague answer... Get wood!
     
  4. Rydian

    Member Rydian Resident Furvertâ„¢

    Joined:
    Feb 4, 2010
    Messages:
    27,883
    Location:
    Cave Entrance, Watching Cyan Write Letters
    Country:
    United States
    Y'all must be stoned if you can't understand that. At least put a LITTLE bit of effort into trying to read something. Is that really too much to ask?



    daddy2be, what firmware are you using?
     
  5. daddy2be
    OP

    Newcomer daddy2be Member

    Joined:
    Sep 7, 2010
    Messages:
    21
    Location:
    victoria TX
    Country:
    United States
    well i got a patched firmware off of fileTrip so i can use R4cce so im guessing 1.18
     
  6. twiztidsinz

    Member twiztidsinz Taiju Yamada Fan

    Joined:
    Dec 23, 2008
    Messages:
    4,981
    Country:
    United States
    If you have a real R4 (or 1:1 clone, not R4i, R4SDHC, R4III, R4Ultra, R4Renovation, R4Super Kingh BR AHUAHUA, etc.) you should run WoodR4.
    You can always grab the latest version from this link: http://filetrip.net/g25123666-Wood-R4.html
     
  7. daddy2be
    OP

    Newcomer daddy2be Member

    Joined:
    Sep 7, 2010
    Messages:
    21
    Location:
    victoria TX
    Country:
    United States
    why thank u now i need to find a good patched version of it do yall know where to find the xenom patched DQ9
     
  8. basher11

    Member basher11 GBAtemp's Official Vocaloid Lover

    Joined:
    Jun 29, 2009
    Messages:
    4,382
    Country:
    United States
    can't tell you where roms are buddy.
     
  9. Depravo

    Global Moderator Depravo Jaded curmudgeon

    Joined:
    Oct 13, 2008
    Messages:
    5,082
    Location:
    Purgatory
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    If you're using Wood R4 you need the clean, unpatched ROM.
     
  10. daddy2be
    OP

    Newcomer daddy2be Member

    Joined:
    Sep 7, 2010
    Messages:
    21
    Location:
    victoria TX
    Country:
    United States
    oh srry ^^ im sorry if i broke rules im still playing and trying to figure out roms
     
  11. link491

    Member link491 GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Mar 17, 2010
    Messages:
    351
    Location:
    Canada
    Country:
    Canada
    if you want help, message animelink1234567890 on youtube he might be able to help. he helped me!
     
  12. YayMii

    Member YayMii hi

    Joined:
    Jun 24, 2009
    Messages:
    4,882
    Location:
    that place
    Country:
    Canada
    The rom you already have that supposedly "dosent work" should work with work with Wood R4.

    EDIT: Horrible grammar fail [​IMG]
     
  13. daddy2be
    OP

    Newcomer daddy2be Member

    Joined:
    Sep 7, 2010
    Messages:
    21
    Location:
    victoria TX
    Country:
    United States
    would kh 358/2 days work with it too sorry if its a dumb question
     
  14. twiztidsinz

    Member twiztidsinz Taiju Yamada Fan

    Joined:
    Dec 23, 2008
    Messages:
    4,981
    Country:
    United States
    It should, I think I saw mention of it being fixed a few releases ago.
     

Share This Page