1. AnonDevilLovesPS3

    OP AnonDevilLovesPS3 Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Oct 20, 2018
    Messages:
    23
    Country:
    India
    Need Help!!!!

    Assassins Creed Rogues{BLES02061}!!!
    Whenever i try to open it, It loads and then shows this error

    "Disk IS damaged or Dirty"

    Please help!

    Multiman Version:4.88
    I have enabled bd mirror too
    Permissions also done.

    Please Help!!!!


    Also

    Sherlock Holmes crimes and punishment{BLUS31412}

    Blackscreen after a intro of a company[FOCUS]

    Please help

    lol correction Multiman version:4.78
     
  2. CallmeBerto

    CallmeBerto The Lone Wanderer
    Member

    Joined:
    Jun 1, 2017
    Messages:
    1,447
    Country:
    United States
    Are any of your games working? Did you recently get these games? Did you try to delete them from your HDD and re-transfer them over?

    That error means that multiman can't read the files.

    Also update your multiman - https://store.brewology.com/multiman.php
     
  3. AnonDevilLovesPS3

    OP AnonDevilLovesPS3 Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Oct 20, 2018
    Messages:
    23
    Country:
    India
    LOl i do have 16 mre games which are working!

    Yes i just downloaded them yesterday!

    Yes I did do that too

    What about Sherlock HOlmes then?
    Why is there a blackscreen?


    Thanks for ur help
    Need HElp
    I will update it! Right now and let u know
     
  4. AnonDevilLovesPS3

    OP AnonDevilLovesPS3 Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Oct 20, 2018
    Messages:
    23
    Country:
    India
    Done with updating


    still facing the same problem in both of them please help
     
  5. AnonDevilLovesPS3

    OP AnonDevilLovesPS3 Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Oct 20, 2018
    Messages:
    23
    Country:
    India

    Okay so now Blackscreen is fixed But Assassins creed still says that! what to do?
    was lazy to update though11
    Thanks
    Regards
    dareDevil
     
    CallmeBerto likes this.
  6. CallmeBerto

    CallmeBerto The Lone Wanderer
    Member

    Joined:
    Jun 1, 2017
    Messages:
    1,447
    Country:
    United States
    Either retransfer the game over or redownload/rip it.

    Sounds like a bad image
     
  7. AnonDevilLovesPS3
    This message by AnonDevilLovesPS3 has been removed from public view by porkiewpyne, Oct 22, 2018.
    Oct 21, 2018
  8. CallmeBerto

    CallmeBerto The Lone Wanderer
    Member

    Joined:
    Jun 1, 2017
    Messages:
    1,447
    Country:
    United States
    Ummm can't share links to websites that have links to copyright material so I would edit that out.

    In any case, you need to re-download it or find another site as the current version you have is bad. That is why you are getting the error you are getting.
     
  9. AnonDevilLovesPS3

    OP AnonDevilLovesPS3 Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Oct 20, 2018
    Messages:
    23
    Country:
    India
    Hmm i get i now what u meant, i am dowloading it once again from a different site and will let u know if it works
     
  10. AnonDevilLovesPS3

    OP AnonDevilLovesPS3 Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Oct 20, 2018
    Messages:
    23
    Country:
    India
    hey dude i saw a bunch of more sites and they mentioned this thing called making a iso of it and assigning some files.I am not sure what that meant. they also mentioned IRD and ISO tools Sofwares to repair the Iso.

    Could u Brief me about that?
     
  11. Demon27248

    Demon27248 Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Oct 16, 2018
    Messages:
    45
    Country:
    New Caledonia
    You can create an ISO with genPS3iso that you can mount and load if you have Cobra enabled. That usually fixes all of my issues with running games off the hard drive.
     
Draft saved Draft deleted
Loading...

Hide similar threads Similar threads with keywords - Damaged, Dirty,