Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. Alan Treecko

    Alan Treecko GBATemp's official fanfiction disposer
    Member

    Joined:
    Jan 1, 2016
    Messages:
    297
    Country:
    United States
    yup it crashes
    i found a workaround by manually editing the settings.ini
     
  2. Ichiriki

    Ichiriki GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Dec 2, 2016
    Messages:
    107
    Country:
    It just simpley didnt worked, i replaced every single file, then it started working again
     
  3. Robz8

    OP Robz8 Coolest of TWL
    Developer

    Joined:
    Oct 1, 2010
    Messages:
    11,873
    Country:
    United States
  4. umbjolt

    umbjolt Wild jolteon
    Member

    Joined:
    Sep 15, 2016
    Messages:
    558
    Country:
    Is anyone more having problems with v4.0.1?
     
    Last edited: Feb 15, 2017
  5. lukedevel

    lukedevel Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Feb 7, 2017
    Messages:
    7
    Country:
    what about fossil fighters?
     
  6. Robz8

    OP Robz8 Coolest of TWL
    Developer

    Joined:
    Oct 1, 2010
    Messages:
    11,873
    Country:
    United States
    You can test it.
     
  7. lukedevel

    lukedevel Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Feb 7, 2017
    Messages:
    7
    Country:
    i created the folders like it said but nothing is appearing in the menu
     
  8. Robz8

    OP Robz8 Coolest of TWL
    Developer

    Joined:
    Oct 1, 2010
    Messages:
    11,873
    Country:
    United States
    Is the rom in "sdmc:/roms/nds/"?
    Also, make sure the Game location is set to SD Card.
     
  9. lukedevel

    lukedevel Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Feb 7, 2017
    Messages:
    7
    Country:
    yes i made the sdmc folder and in that roms and in that nds
    were do i change my game location
     
  10. Robz8

    OP Robz8 Coolest of TWL
    Developer

    Joined:
    Oct 1, 2010
    Messages:
    11,873
    Country:
    United States
    "sdmc" should actually be your SD root, not a folder.
    Press START in the game menu, if theme is DSi Menu.
     
    Last edited: Feb 15, 2017
  11. lukedevel

    lukedevel Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Feb 7, 2017
    Messages:
    7
    Country:
    i dungoofed now i put the rom in the right folder and its picked it up testing now

    — Posts automatically merged - Please don't double post! —

    it loaded up the ds menu but now it is stuck on white screen
     
  12. Slasher115

    Slasher115 Shizuo Heiwajima
    Member

    Joined:
    Jan 24, 2014
    Messages:
    964
    Country:
    Not all roms work yet
     
  13. Clément

    Clément GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Aug 2, 2016
    Messages:
    126
    Country:
    France
    A boxarts of games doesn't appears on top screen. It appears "?" (Sorryfor English)
     
    Last edited: Feb 16, 2017
  14. Felipne87r

    Felipne87r Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jun 10, 2016
    Messages:
    60
    Country:
    Chile
    I mean patch the arm7 of the rom
     
  15. Robz8

    OP Robz8 Coolest of TWL
    Developer

    Joined:
    Oct 1, 2010
    Messages:
    11,873
    Country:
    United States
    Try an unpatched rom.
     
  16. Felipne87r

    Felipne87r Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jun 10, 2016
    Messages:
    60
    Country:
    Chile
    Ok, but sorry I changed the answer :(

    — Posts automatically merged - Please don't double post! —

    Now I tried with Yoshi's Island DS and doesn't work, or I'm doing something wrong?
     
  17. Robz8

    OP Robz8 Coolest of TWL
    Developer

    Joined:
    Oct 1, 2010
    Messages:
    11,873
    Country:
    United States
    Try a US MKDS rom.
     
  18. WarioTails358

    WarioTails358 GBAtemp Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    Oct 2, 2015
    Messages:
    345
    Country:
    United States
    I turned off wifi because 4.01 of twloader is stuck on downloading a boxart for my game and nothing is happening or showing on twloader's bottom screen.
     
  19. delgaucho

    delgaucho GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Jan 16, 2016
    Messages:
    108
    Country:
    Italy
    This software can't unblock flashcard,right?
     
  20. Felipne87r

    Felipne87r Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jun 10, 2016
    Messages:
    60
    Country:
    Chile
    Ok I'll goin' to try it
     
Loading...

Hide similar threads Similar threads with keywords - [Discontinued], TWLoader,

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.