CycloDS quick question

Discussion in 'Other Flashing Hardware & Software' started by HOTSAUCE, Aug 22, 2008.

Aug 22, 2008

CycloDS quick question by HOTSAUCE at 12:43 AM (731 Views / 0 Likes) 2 replies

  1. HOTSAUCE
    OP

    Newcomer HOTSAUCE Newbie

    Joined:
    Aug 15, 2008
    Messages:
    4
    Country:
    United States
    Alright so a few days ago i got my CycloDS, but just started to use it today since i didnt have an SD card.

    So when i put the sd card in, it looks like the SD card is smaller than the actual slot? like theres a tiny gap between the side of the slot and the SD card

    is it supposed to be like that?
     
  2. Ferrariman

    Member Ferrariman Hip-Flop and cRap

    Joined:
    Dec 9, 2007
    Messages:
    3,357
    Location:
    Canader.
    Country:
    Canada
    Yes. Nothing's perfect [​IMG]
     
  3. HOTSAUCE
    OP

    Newcomer HOTSAUCE Newbie

    Joined:
    Aug 15, 2008
    Messages:
    4
    Country:
    United States
    okay good. i was afraid mine was defective
     

Share This Page