Custom Robo Arena On AKAIO

Discussion in 'Acekard' started by Sabregod, Jun 19, 2010.

Jun 19, 2010

Custom Robo Arena On AKAIO by Sabregod at 5:52 PM (981 Views / 0 Likes) 7 replies

  1. Sabregod
    OP

    Member Sabregod GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Jan 24, 2010
    Messages:
    240
    Location:
    Canada
    Country:
    Canada
    Don't get me wrong but AKAIO is great it has a high compatibility in almost games. But this specific game just don't start it shows white screen. I'm using AKAIO 1.7 btw And FYI this game is an Old game. Did the AKAIO team fixed this problem? [​IMG]

    I know there are several unique games on NDS but this game is about Robots [​IMG]
     
  2. tk_saturn

    Member tk_saturn GBAtemp Psycho!

    Joined:
    Jan 26, 2010
    Messages:
    3,327
    Country:
    United Kingdom
  3. Sabregod
    OP

    Member Sabregod GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Jan 24, 2010
    Messages:
    240
    Location:
    Canada
    Country:
    Canada
    Okay. I downloaded it; It has akmenu4.nds only. Where should i put it?
     
  4. tk_saturn

    Member tk_saturn GBAtemp Psycho!

    Joined:
    Jan 26, 2010
    Messages:
    3,327
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    [SD CARD]:\AIO\AK2LOADER\
     
  5. Sabregod
    OP

    Member Sabregod GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Jan 24, 2010
    Messages:
    240
    Location:
    Canada
    Country:
    Canada
    Same problem. Still white screen. I changed the AK2 Loader from AKAIO to AKMENU4.
     
  6. Fudge

    Banned Fudge Remember that death is not the end, but only a tra

    Joined:
    Aug 26, 2009
    Messages:
    2,655
    Location:
    New York
    Country:
    United States
    Download a different ROM. Game works fine for me.
     
  7. DeltaBurnt

    Member DeltaBurnt I'm bored

    Joined:
    Feb 21, 2009
    Messages:
    3,353
    Location:
    Where intellect matters
    Country:
    United States
    As for me too.

    I would suggest, as fudgenuts64 said, redownloading the rom or reformatting your microsd.

    Also try different DMA modes.
     
  8. Sabregod
    OP

    Member Sabregod GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Jan 24, 2010
    Messages:
    240
    Location:
    Canada
    Country:
    Canada
    I have a tiny bit of a problem. My Laptop won't recognize my SD Card it is inserted into a MicroSD USB Card. It just said i should insert something into a removable disk [​IMG] I even download the game from another source [​IMG]

    Haha. It works now. I just downloaded the game from a different source. Both AKAIO & Official AK Loader works but i'm sticking with AKAIO [​IMG]
     

Share This Page