1. gtuansdiammx

    OP gtuansdiammx Gundam
    Member

    Joined:
    Mar 15, 2011
    Messages:
    118
    Country:
    United States
    my 3ds is on Ver. 1.1.0-1u and every time i try to update to 2.0.0-2u there is an error and m 3ds restarts
    i used an acekard 2i on my 3ds
    is there any way to update and is anyoe else having this problem
     
  2. Zarxrax

    Zarxrax GBAtemp Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    Oct 5, 2005
    Messages:
    367
    Country:
    United States
    Give it another day or so and keep trying.
    If you don't have any luck, contact nintendo support.
    The acecard should have nothing to do with it.
     
  3. NinjaxFoote

    NinjaxFoote Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Aug 10, 2009
    Messages:
    28
    Country:
    United States
    Lay it on your couch and update it, it works....Magic. [​IMG]
     
  4. NES SNES V.B. N64 G.C. Wii WiiU

    NES SNES V.B. N64 G.C. Wii WiiU Now with extra redundancy!
    Member

    Joined:
    Feb 10, 2011
    Messages:
    859
    Country:
    Try again. Is your internet connection perfect, nothing not working whatsoever?
     
  5. Shiro09

    Shiro09 AAI2 Localisation Team
    Member

    Joined:
    May 4, 2010
    Messages:
    764
    Country:
    Are you in your internet's range? Try to disconnect your connection and go connect it again. Then try to update it.
     
  6. chris888222

    chris888222 GBAtemp's Flygon Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    Oct 11, 2010
    Messages:
    5,532
    Country:
    Senegal
    It should be a problem with your internet connectivity.

    Go closer to your modem [​IMG]
     
  7. Nicole Luyben

    Nicole Luyben Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2011
    Messages:
    65
    Country:
    United States
    Change another better interent environment pls... it is nothing to do with the Acekard 2i !
     
  8. zanfire

    zanfire GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    May 14, 2011
    Messages:
    283
    Country:
    United States
    most likely its your internet connection, but i took out my acekard when i updated....guess im paranoid, but cant hurt to take it out when you do.
     
  9. Happypet

    Happypet Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Feb 25, 2009
    Messages:
    10
    Country:
    Australia
    I had to get really close to my wireless modem for the update to succeed.

    But feel free to post the actual error message so we can help track down your issue.
     
Draft saved Draft deleted
Loading...

Hide similar threads Similar threads with keywords - update,