Can't get Wood R4 to work?

Discussion in 'R4 DS' started by krovas, Sep 24, 2010.

Sep 24, 2010

Can't get Wood R4 to work? by krovas at 9:57 AM (1,968 Views / 0 Likes) 6 replies

  1. krovas
    OP

    Newcomer krovas Member

    Joined:
    Sep 14, 2009
    Messages:
    22
    Country:
    Australia
    I swear no matter what i do i just cannot get tha' damn Wood R4 to work, so at the moment my SD card is just totally empty, so i download Wood R4 V1.13 and i put the files i got in it onto my SD card but i doesn't work? What the hell lol, my R4 is a clone i think, its a R4 v.III
     
  2. emigre

    Member emigre Has complex motives

    Joined:
    Jan 28, 2009
    Messages:
    7,919
    Location:
    London
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Wood R4 doesn't support clones.
     
  3. krovas
    OP

    Newcomer krovas Member

    Joined:
    Sep 14, 2009
    Messages:
    22
    Country:
    Australia
  4. Xenon++

    Member Xenon++ Taiju Yamada

    Joined:
    Dec 17, 2009
    Messages:
    1,394
    Country:
    Japan
  5. -Marco23-

    Newcomer -Marco23- Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Aug 26, 2010
    Messages:
    84
    Country:
    Italy
    On My R4 (Clone) The original Wood r4 work
     
  6. gifi4

    Member gifi4 How am I a 'New Member'?

    Joined:
    Apr 21, 2010
    Messages:
    2,352
    Location:
    Melbourne
    Country:
    Australia
    Impossible, unless yours is a 1:1 clone, which is basicaly an original r4.
     
  7. -Marco23-

    Newcomer -Marco23- Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Aug 26, 2010
    Messages:
    84
    Country:
    Italy
    My card is R4 Plus
    It have only 1 problem: I have to create the sav with the desmume, with the wood freeze
     

Share This Page