Cant get Touchpod to load

Discussion in 'M3 Adapter' started by Zen25, Mar 15, 2010.

Mar 15, 2010

Cant get Touchpod to load by Zen25 at 8:37 PM (606 Views / 0 Likes) 3 replies

  1. Zen25
    OP

    Newcomer Zen25 Newbie

    Joined:
    Feb 16, 2010
    Messages:
    3
    Country:
    United States
    Not sure if this is the right place for this topic, but whatever. Recently I decided to try out Touchpod on my M3Real since all Ive been using since Ive got the card is Sakura, and Ive heard Touchpod can load certain things that Sakura cant. Ive started up my DS and held the A button to switch the loaders, but every time I click Touchpod, the icon disappears and I get two black screens. If I start it back up and switch back to Sakura, everything will be fine. I'm using the latest firmware, and I cant seem to find out what the problem is.
     
  2. DeltaBurnt

    Member DeltaBurnt I'm bored

    Joined:
    Feb 21, 2009
    Messages:
    3,353
    Location:
    Where intellect matters
    Country:
    United States
    I would suggest deleting you SYSTEM folder and redownloading this latest firmware. If that doesn't work, see if Kaura's touchpod will load (check my Kaura FAQ for the download, or goto linfoxdomain).
     
  3. Zen25
    OP

    Newcomer Zen25 Newbie

    Joined:
    Feb 16, 2010
    Messages:
    3
    Country:
    United States
    Ill have to give that a try when I get home later and see if that works, thanks.
     
  4. Zen25
    OP

    Newcomer Zen25 Newbie

    Joined:
    Feb 16, 2010
    Messages:
    3
    Country:
    United States
    Ok, so It worked finally when I took my System folder completely off the card and put in a fresh version of it...which is odd, seeing as how I already did this 3 times and it didn't work any of those times. [​IMG]
     

Share This Page