Can patched roms use wifi?

Discussion in 'NDS - Console and Game Discussions' started by Alex Arbiter, Nov 26, 2009.

Nov 26, 2009
  1. Alex Arbiter
    OP

    Newcomer Alex Arbiter Member

    Joined:
    Oct 25, 2009
    Messages:
    10
    Country:
    United States
    just wondering since i have been having problems with my rom
     
  2. Raika

    Member Raika uguu

    Joined:
    Sep 15, 2008
    Messages:
    4,864
    Location:
    uguu
    Country:
    Antarctica
    Yes... I think. [​IMG]
     
  3. Chrono_Tata

    Member Chrono_Tata GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    Jan 26, 2008
    Messages:
    851
    Country:
    Thailand
    Depends what the patch does. If it's a translation patch or an undub patch or something similar it should be fine.
     
  4. bahamut920

    Member bahamut920 GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Jan 23, 2009
    Messages:
    391
    Country:
    United States
    Depends upon the game and the patch. What are you playing?
     
  5. kennypu

    Member kennypu GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    May 23, 2008
    Messages:
    385
    Country:
    United States
    depends on the patch. if its a patch that you just drag and drop the nds and run a patcher, you should be able to in most cases. but If it's an arm7 fixing patch, it will usually not work.
     

Share This Page