can i put AR codes on my DS2?

Discussion in 'Supercard' started by Exkorath, Jul 4, 2011.

Jul 4, 2011
  1. Exkorath
    OP

    Newcomer Exkorath Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Jun 25, 2011
    Messages:
    86
    Location:
    The Batcave
    Country:
    United States
    hey, i know that the dstwo can use cheats but idk how to use or put them on the ds. also are those codes AR codes and can u use them on regular DS games u download?
     
  2. Exkorath
    OP

    Newcomer Exkorath Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Jun 25, 2011
    Messages:
    86
    Location:
    The Batcave
    Country:
    United States
    nvm, found out i dont need AR codes
     
  3. Sausage Head

    Banned Sausage Head Lord Sausage LXIX

    Joined:
    Oct 28, 2010
    Messages:
    1,677
    Location:
    alanjohn check ur pm
    Country:
    Netherlands
    yes, it's called usrcheat.dat
     
  4. serenade.63

    Member serenade.63 GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Apr 17, 2011
    Messages:
    419
    Country:
    United States
    yeah, and you can put your own cheats on it with a .dat file editor
     
  5. Sop

    Banned Sop groovy dude lmao

    Joined:
    Nov 14, 2010
    Messages:
    1,244
    Location:
    qld
    Country:
    Australia
    They are action replay codes, it's just that the DS2 is using them.
     
  6. Terminator02

    Member Terminator02 ヽ( 。 ヮ゚)ノ

    Joined:
    Apr 10, 2010
    Messages:
    4,517
    Location:
    Somewhere near monkat
    Country:
    United States
    that made no sense, and the problem was already solved

    but +1 postcount i guess
     

Share This Page