1. G_Lab

    OP G_Lab Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jul 4, 2019
    Messages:
    4
    Country:
    United States
    I'm using a switch on 8.1.0 (AMS 0.9.2) homebrew works fine, but when I try to launch games that where installed w/ goldleaf 0.5 and I'm on airplane mode it show this:
    DSC_0200.JPG
    And when I turn off airplane mode it shows this: DSC_0201.JPG DSC_0202.JPG

    Is there a way to work around this?
     
  2. ReikaRin

    ReikaRin GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Mar 21, 2018
    Messages:
    117
    Country:
    Indonesia
    use another title installer, some games doesnt install properly with goldleaf
     
  3. VerseHell

    VerseHell GBAtemp Psycho!
    Member

    Joined:
    Jun 29, 2014
    Messages:
    3,070
    Country:
    France
    Did you get the signature patches ?
     
    x65943 likes this.
  4. G_Lab

    OP G_Lab Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jul 4, 2019
    Messages:
    4
    Country:
    United States
    This problem is present in every game

    — Posts automatically merged - Please don't double post! —

    No, where should I get them from?
     
  5. smf

    smf GBAtemp Psycho!
    Member

    Joined:
    Feb 23, 2009
    Messages:
    3,777
    Country:
    United Kingdom
  6. G_Lab

    OP G_Lab Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jul 4, 2019
    Messages:
    4
    Country:
    United States
    OMG Thank you guys I lovbe You OMG OMG OMG!!!!!!!!!! It worked! YES!
     
    Switchup likes this.
  7. cerastes

    cerastes Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2019
    Messages:
    2
    Country:
    Jordan
    Please
    I have the same problem
    Tried every thing without lock
    Please how did you solve the problem
     
  8. Zidapi

    Zidapi GBAtemp Psycho!
    Member

    Joined:
    Dec 1, 2002
    Messages:
    3,084
    Country:
    x65943 likes this.
  9. G_Lab

    OP G_Lab Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jul 4, 2019
    Messages:
    4
    Country:
    United States
  10. psbernitz

    psbernitz Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Sep 27, 2018
    Messages:
    43
    Country:
    Germany
    Actually what is a sigpatch at all? I never had to put them anywhere I just download the tinfoil and run it and all games work. So I have automatic sigpatches and other people not? Why I never had to do that?
     
Draft saved Draft deleted
Loading...

Hide similar threads Similar threads with keywords - checking, software, whether