Animal Crossing Wild World

Discussion in 'Supercard' started by takeshi10123, May 1, 2007.

May 1, 2007

Animal Crossing Wild World by takeshi10123 at 5:57 PM (1,989 Views / 0 Likes) 9 replies

  1. takeshi10123
    OP

    Newcomer takeshi10123 Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Jan 12, 2007
    Messages:
    64
    Location:
    wirral
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    When I try to play Animal Crossing Wild World on my Nintendo DS Lite with a Super Card DS (One) in pach mode (file system is FAT (16) for the mirco SD Card) it comes up with nintendo logo and locks up after that. [​IMG] [​IMG]
     
  2. heyyouguys

    Member heyyouguys GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Mar 1, 2006
    Messages:
    338
    Country:
    United States
    have you updated to the latest firmware (2.0)?
     
  3. indryono

    Newcomer indryono Newbie

    Joined:
    May 7, 2007
    Messages:
    1
    Country:
    Indonesia
    Me too. Already have the latest firmware. Use Kingston MicroSd. Any clue ?
     
  4. kersplatty

    Member kersplatty GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    May 23, 2006
    Messages:
    113
    Country:
    United States
    same here doesn't work at all when patched
     
  5. DarkCrudus

    Member DarkCrudus The Ghost

    Joined:
    Apr 15, 2007
    Messages:
    975
    Location:
    Minnesota
    Country:
    United States
    not for me either
     
  6. snipermonkeyy

    Newcomer snipermonkeyy Member

    Joined:
    Mar 28, 2007
    Messages:
    13
    Country:
    United States
    Me neither...
     
  7. antwill

    Member antwill Better Than You

    Joined:
    Dec 24, 2006
    Messages:
    1,024
    Location:
    Australia
    Country:
    Australia
    Works fine for me on a Sandisk 1gb and using patch.
     
  8. Ad_Enuff

    Member Ad_Enuff GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Dec 1, 2006
    Messages:
    197
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Doesnt work using Sandisk 2gb ULTRA II.....with patch starts up but is runs at 5 frames per second.....
     
  9. DarkCrudus

    Member DarkCrudus The Ghost

    Joined:
    Apr 15, 2007
    Messages:
    975
    Location:
    Minnesota
    Country:
    United States
    im using a 1gig transend, it freezes at the nintendo screen
     
  10. takeshi10123
    OP

    Newcomer takeshi10123 Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Jan 12, 2007
    Messages:
    64
    Location:
    wirral
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    please close this thread because it is fixed with EOS
     

Share This Page