1. Evilbaz

    OP Evilbaz Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Sep 6, 2010
    Messages:
    45
    Country:
    Does the new akaio work on the 3DS?
     
  2. AvengerAkashi

    AvengerAkashi Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Apr 16, 2011
    Messages:
    50
    Country:
    Brazil
  3. Evilbaz

    OP Evilbaz Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Sep 6, 2010
    Messages:
    45
    Country:
  4. machomuu

    machomuu Drops by occasionally
    Member

    Joined:
    Sep 4, 2009
    Messages:
    8,460
    Country:
    United States
    It works if you've already applied the 3DS patch.
     
  5. jurassicplayer

    jurassicplayer Completionist Themer
    Member

    Joined:
    Mar 7, 2009
    Messages:
    4,448
    Country:
    United States
    It works if your AK2i works on the 3DS...AKAIO and your AK2i are two separate entities. Just because AKAIO works on your AK2i doesn't mean that your AK2i will work on the 3DS, and just because your AK2i works on the 3DS doesn't meant that AKAIO won't work.
     
  6. fearofshorts

    fearofshorts GBAtemp Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    Jul 12, 2009
    Messages:
    479
    Country:
    In other words, if your AK2i works on the 3DS, then the version of AKAIO is completely irrelevant.
     
Draft saved Draft deleted
Loading...

Hide similar threads Similar threads with keywords - Akaio,