1. Duckthom

    OP Duckthom Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jul 1, 2009
    Messages:
    52
    Country:
    Netherlands
    when i start my ak2i with version 1.5 my screen stays black.
    i already tryed to redownload the aio but still same problem.
     
  2. zero383

    zero383 GBAtemp Advanced Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    Apr 4, 2009
    Messages:
    649
    Country:
    Canada
    What firmware is your DSi using? If it's 1.4 you will need to update your Acekard's internal firmware with the 1.4 fix. Are you using the latest loaders as well?
     
  3. Duckthom

    OP Duckthom Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jul 1, 2009
    Messages:
    52
    Country:
    Netherlands
    im using my ds lite and dsi with firmware 1.3 and i use the latest loaders.
    if i dont replace the akmenu4.nds file it shows the UI but it doesnt show my games and folders.
     
  4. sjay1994

    sjay1994 Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Sep 13, 2009
    Messages:
    1
    Country:
    Canada
    Im using 1.4 on my dsi. But it has the firware that makes it appear as that THQ game on the menu. 1.4.1 AKAIO works perfectly, but 1.5 always freezes when I try to load a rom
     
  5. Duckthom

    OP Duckthom Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jul 1, 2009
    Messages:
    52
    Country:
    Netherlands
    i just found out that my acekard is a fake one.
    dont reply anymore on this topic
     
Draft saved Draft deleted
Loading...

Hide similar threads Similar threads with keywords - problem, akaio,