ak2i updating question(about CHEATS)

Discussion in 'Acekard' started by takun32, Nov 14, 2009.

Nov 14, 2009
  1. takun32
    OP

    Member takun32 GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Jul 27, 2007
    Messages:
    161
    Country:
    Canada
    ok how do i update the Usercheat.dat wirelessly on Ak2? theres no button for the update on the card wifi update. unless it updates automaticly.

    also i know this is off topic but why isn't the GBATEMP MASSIVE NEW CHEAT DATABASE updating its cheats anymore? theres so much new cheats that havent been added. are they taking a break?
     
  2. Ireland 1

    Member Ireland 1 GBAtemps resident Irish

    Joined:
    Sep 21, 2008
    Messages:
    666
    Location:
    Ireland
    Country:
    Ireland
    1. look for the help button on the start menu

    2. they do update them but just it has been a while since they have, just do like the rest of us and wait for them and not complan about them.
     
  3. anaxs

    Member anaxs got milk, got candy

    Joined:
    Mar 23, 2009
    Messages:
    2,208
    Location:
    your moms jeans pocket
    Country:
    Canada
    itll be old files if u update like that, so just do it normally
     
  4. takun32
    OP

    Member takun32 GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Jul 27, 2007
    Messages:
    161
    Country:
    Canada
    thanks anaxs

    ireland...im not complaining(well atleast not at gbatemp)....im just curious. complaining is "OMG WTF HOW COME GBATEMP ISNT UPDATING...DAMN THEM!!!!" I will gladly wait since new games ome out almost every 2 days and when new games come out new cheats come out. so taking a break is a good thing and i respect their hard work. you need to use diffrent words or be nice around people man.
     

Share This Page