ACII on Supercard

Discussion in 'Supercard' started by Jamstruth, Nov 22, 2009.

Nov 22, 2009

ACII on Supercard by Jamstruth at 7:06 PM (654 Views / 0 Likes) 2 replies

  1. Jamstruth
    OP

    Member Jamstruth Secondary Feline Anthropomorph

    Joined:
    Apr 23, 2009
    Messages:
    3,456
    Location:
    North East Scotland
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    I downloaded a ROM of Assassin's Creed II and am wondering if there is any crack required for it to run on my Supercard. The game gives a white screen upon load.
     
  2. Jamstruth
    OP

    Member Jamstruth Secondary Feline Anthropomorph

    Joined:
    Apr 23, 2009
    Messages:
    3,456
    Location:
    North East Scotland
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Does nobody else experience this problem trying to run the game on a SCDSone with latest firmware?
     
  3. Overlord Nadrian

    Banned Overlord Nadrian Banned

    Joined:
    Jul 28, 2008
    Messages:
    6,671
    Location:
    Riviera
    Country:
    Belgium
    'Enable DMA' and 'Patch Saver' should be the only options enabled. It'll work. Beware though, for the game to save, you have to reboot your DS after you turn it off.
     

Share This Page