Acekard2i Stopped Working

Discussion in 'Acekard' started by FireGrey, Oct 8, 2010.

Oct 8, 2010

Acekard2i Stopped Working by FireGrey at 10:39 AM (1,023 Views / 0 Likes) 3 replies

  1. FireGrey
    OP

    Member FireGrey Undercover Admin

    Joined:
    Apr 13, 2010
    Messages:
    3,916
    Country:
    Australia
    My friend's Acekard2i suddenly just stopped showing up.
    It's not because of 1.4.1 cause i tested it on my DSLite and it doesn't show up aswell.
     
  2. RupeeClock

    Member RupeeClock Colors 3D Snivy!

    Joined:
    May 15, 2008
    Messages:
    6,307
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Sounds kinda dead.
    Maybe you can try using the 1.4.1 DSL.nds firmware flasher on another flashcart, and use that to try reflashing the faulty Acekard?

    Or maybe it's time to buy a replacement.
     
  3. iluvfupaburgers

    Member iluvfupaburgers FUPA Luva

    Joined:
    Sep 21, 2010
    Messages:
    572
    Location:
    in front of my computer
    Country:
    Ecuador
  4. FireGrey
    OP

    Member FireGrey Undercover Admin

    Joined:
    Apr 13, 2010
    Messages:
    3,916
    Country:
    Australia
    Ahh problem solved.
    I ran 1.4.1 DSL.nds on my R4-SDHC and then put his acekard in my DSLite.
    It unbricked it.
     

Share This Page