ACEKARD PROBLEM!!!!!!!!!!!

Discussion in 'Acekard' started by RaNdHiKa, Nov 20, 2009.

Nov 20, 2009

ACEKARD PROBLEM!!!!!!!!!!! by RaNdHiKa at 7:43 AM (714 Views / 0 Likes) 3 replies

  1. RaNdHiKa
    OP

    Newcomer RaNdHiKa Member

    Joined:
    Sep 28, 2009
    Messages:
    14
    Location:
    Jakarta
    Country:
    Indonesia
    Hello,i'm newbie here.I have an acekard problem.when i play a game , i'm bored and want 2 play other games, i use soft reset.when its already back to acekard menu. its open game i played before and i can't change other game,and then i use AKAIO 1.5 and it did the same thing.plz help mee!!!!! [​IMG]




    (sorry 4 bad english, im indonesian)
     
  2. BoxShot

    Member BoxShot Chiyo-chan :3

    Joined:
    Dec 18, 2008
    Messages:
    3,447
    Location:
    Middle of the ocean.
    Country:
    United States
    After you soft reset hold down b, (before it loads the menu I guess) go to system settings in the start menu, press r some times (I don't remember how many) find the one that says autorun and change it to disable. [​IMG]
     
  3. RaNdHiKa
    OP

    Newcomer RaNdHiKa Member

    Joined:
    Sep 28, 2009
    Messages:
    14
    Location:
    Jakarta
    Country:
    Indonesia
  4. RaNdHiKa
    OP

    Newcomer RaNdHiKa Member

    Joined:
    Sep 28, 2009
    Messages:
    14
    Location:
    Jakarta
    Country:
    Indonesia
    /Volumes/ACEKARD/12367.jpg

    Posts merged

    oops,wrong writing,sry
     

Share This Page