Acekard 2i Problem

Discussion in 'Online Stores and Purchases' started by alexjowen, Aug 24, 2010.

Aug 24, 2010

Acekard 2i Problem by alexjowen at 2:34 PM (573 Views / 0 Likes) 2 replies

  1. alexjowen
    OP

    Newcomer alexjowen Newbie

    Joined:
    Aug 1, 2010
    Messages:
    2
    Country:
    United States
    I ordered two acekard 2i's from shoptemp with premium flashing service and both give me and "Error has occurred" on both DSi, each DSi is on 1.4. Can anyone help me as this could be a waste of £32. Thanks.
     
  2. tk_saturn

    Member tk_saturn GBAtemp Psycho!

    Joined:
    Jan 26, 2010
    Messages:
    3,327
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Double check the premium update was on the invoice. If it was, then all you can do is email them. If you are able to update them yourself, I have a guide on how to do that here
     
  3. Costello

    Administrator Costello Headmaster

    Joined:
    Oct 24, 2002
    Messages:
    12,031
    dont call this a waste too soon, if you think they've made a mistake, contact the support and get a refund or a replacement.
     

Share This Page