Acekard 2i playing gba roms?

Discussion in 'Acekard' started by .Chris, Jan 3, 2010.

Jan 3, 2010

Acekard 2i playing gba roms? by .Chris at 7:19 PM (2,886 Views / 0 Likes) 10 replies

  1. .Chris
    OP

    Member .Chris Pffft.

    Joined:
    Feb 20, 2009
    Messages:
    2,182
    Location:
    United States
    Country:
    United States
    I made this one again because the other one was locked. Read: http://gbatemp.net/index.php?showtopic=200...p;#entry2507784 [​IMG] damn.

    okay, back to topic. Is there any way to play/emulate gba roms on the dsi? By the way, what is this "3in1/FAS1" in the start menu of akAIO 1.5.1?

    So where can i download or get this 3 in 1? [​IMG]
     
  2. Metalik

    Member Metalik GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Dec 26, 2008
    Messages:
    109
    Location:
    Moscow
    Country:
    Russia
    dealextreme.com
     
  3. Elritha

    Member Elritha GBAtemp Addict

    Joined:
    Jan 24, 2006
    Messages:
    2,037
    Country:
    Canada
    .... It's a hardware device. You purchase it and stick it in your slot 2 of your DS or DS Lite. It won't work on a DSi as it lacks a GBA slot.
     
  4. .Chris
    OP

    Member .Chris Pffft.

    Joined:
    Feb 20, 2009
    Messages:
    2,182
    Location:
    United States
    Country:
    United States
    But when i click on "3in1/FAS1" on the akaio menu it says: "3in1/Ewin/FlashAdvance not found!" without qoute marks.
     
  5. Danny Tanner

    Member Danny Tanner GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Dec 28, 2009
    Messages:
    361
    Location:
    New York
    Country:
    United States
    There's a reason it got locked. It's been asked a thousand times on several subforums on GBAtemp. I would bet dollars to doughnuts it's mentioned in at least three stickies.
     
  6. .Chris
    OP

    Member .Chris Pffft.

    Joined:
    Feb 20, 2009
    Messages:
    2,182
    Location:
    United States
    Country:
    United States
    oh. i did not know that.
     
  7. TwinRetro

    Global Moderator TwinRetro Don't start nothin', Won't be nothin'

    Joined:
    Aug 29, 2008
    Messages:
    6,181
    Location:
    Las Vegas, NV
    Country:
    United States
    Search button. use it.
     
  8. Langin

    Member Langin GBAtemp's kpop addict

    Joined:
    Jul 29, 2008
    Messages:
    4,637
    Location:
    The Hague
    Country:
    Netherlands
    do what he says and look at older topics I found: too much about this only! [​IMG] so do some research before asking something!
     
  9. .Chris
    OP

    Member .Chris Pffft.

    Joined:
    Feb 20, 2009
    Messages:
    2,182
    Location:
    United States
    Country:
    United States
    okay, okay!
     
  10. XWolf

    Member XWolf GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    Oct 9, 2009
    Messages:
    745
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    I am fairly certain it's YOU that keeps being told to use the Search button DaDownloadMan - in several threads.

    Please just do it.
     
  11. .Chris
    OP

    Member .Chris Pffft.

    Joined:
    Feb 20, 2009
    Messages:
    2,182
    Location:
    United States
    Country:
    United States
    Okay. I was just stupid.
     

Share This Page