Acekard 2i not working

Discussion in 'Acekard' started by alexjowen, Aug 24, 2010.

Aug 24, 2010

Acekard 2i not working by alexjowen at 3:21 PM (760 Views / 0 Likes) 3 replies

  1. alexjowen
    OP

    Newcomer alexjowen Newbie

    Joined:
    Aug 1, 2010
    Messages:
    2
    Country:
    United States
    I ordered two acekard 2i's from shoptemp with premium flashing service and both give me and "Error has occurred" on both DSi, each DSi is on 1.4. Can anyone help me as this could be a waste of £32. Thanks.
     
  2. bmfcamaro

    Newcomer bmfcamaro Newbie

    Joined:
    Jul 12, 2010
    Messages:
    4
    Country:
    United States
    I had the same problem. Contact them and acekard. I was able to get mine replaced, but have been waiting on the new one to arrive.
     
  3. Hakoda

    Member Hakoda GBAtemp Addict

    Joined:
    Feb 2, 2008
    Messages:
    2,133
    Location:
    San Jose, CA
    Country:
    United States
    Edit: nevermind. Idk what it with me and misreading threads.
     
  4. haddad

    Member haddad GBAtemp Advanced Maniac

    Joined:
    Aug 12, 2010
    Messages:
    1,519
    Country:
    Canada
    Hmm.... Before you click on the acekard flash card icon. Do u see the "[​IMG]" logo? Or do you see the [​IMG] Logo. Cuz if U get v1.4, u need to make sure its the [​IMG] logo or that means ur flash card has not been updated to work with v1.4 firmware
     

Share This Page