Acekard 2i freeze

Discussion in 'Acekard' started by christian666, Apr 4, 2011.

Apr 4, 2011

Acekard 2i freeze by christian666 at 7:24 PM (749 Views / 0 Likes) 2 replies

  1. christian666
    OP

    Newcomer christian666 Member

    Joined:
    Apr 2, 2010
    Messages:
    15
    Country:
    United States
    hi all , and thank you for your help

    my acekard used to work until updated to ak2ifw_update_3ds_v1_DSi.nds but I forgot i have a nintendo ds lite
    so i need to update to ak2ifw_update_3ds_v1_DSL.nds and I did to ak2ifw_update_3ds_v1_DSL.nds

    now my acekard wont load, when i power my ndsl it freeze it when the acekard is inserted?

    how can i fix this error ?[​IMG]



    thank you
     
  2. twiztidsinz

    Member twiztidsinz Taiju Yamada Fan

    Joined:
    Dec 23, 2008
    Messages:
    4,981
    Country:
    United States
    I think that means you have a bad card, see about exchanging or returning it.
     
  3. christian666
    OP

    Newcomer christian666 Member

    Joined:
    Apr 2, 2010
    Messages:
    15
    Country:
    United States
    exchanging or returning it-------- where from ? where I purchased it?
    there a topic out there about paying $3 and they will fix your acekard
     

Share This Page