Acekard 2 error for DS

Discussion in 'Acekard' started by mistahbo, Mar 27, 2010.

Mar 27, 2010

Acekard 2 error for DS by mistahbo at 12:10 AM (619 Views / 0 Likes) 3 replies

  1. mistahbo
    OP

    Newcomer mistahbo Newbie

    Joined:
    Feb 2, 2009
    Messages:
    3
    Country:
    United States
    I have latest menu and when I press on acekard in NDS menu then it shows "Acekard flash memory, MICROSD card, and SLOT2 card" when I click on any of them I just get a box saying "text" and thats it. When I press start if freezes. Any help? I recently formatted the microDS card but I have the latest menu files on it. ANY HELP PLEASE?
     
  2. Krestent

    Member Krestent What to post?

    Joined:
    Mar 31, 2009
    Messages:
    3,952
    Country:
    United States
    Are you running AKAIO or Acekard official?
     
  3. mistahbo
    OP

    Newcomer mistahbo Newbie

    Joined:
    Feb 2, 2009
    Messages:
    3
    Country:
    United States
    am i running what or what? xD
     
  4. Rydian

    Member Rydian Resident Furvertâ„¢

    Joined:
    Feb 4, 2010
    Messages:
    27,883
    Location:
    Cave Entrance, Watching Cyan Write Letters
    Country:
    United States
    Open your SD card on the computer, do you have an _aio folder, or is it _ak2?
     

Share This Page