1. masagrator

    OP masagrator The developper
    Member

    Joined:
    Oct 14, 2018
    Messages:
    2,326
    Country:
    Poland
    Devmenu or goldleaf.
     
  2. Xppp1

    Xppp1 Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Feb 28, 2017
    Messages:
    16
    Country:
    Mexico
    Removing the update with goldleaf the game still says its at 1.0.3, just without the update data
     
  3. masagrator

    OP masagrator The developper
    Member

    Joined:
    Oct 14, 2018
    Messages:
    2,326
    Country:
    Poland
    I think it's more like you have deleted base without deleting update. :P i don't know if it's goldleaf bug, I don't use it to delete games.
     
  4. Xppp1

    Xppp1 Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Feb 28, 2017
    Messages:
    16
    Country:
    Mexico
    lol, might be a bug since goldleaf was still listing base, i'll redownload the base anyways and find the earlier update
     
  5. Deathbot64

    Deathbot64 GBAtemp Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    Dec 15, 2014
    Messages:
    329
    Country:
    Canada
    Will this ever get updated for the new versions
     
  6. masagrator

    OP masagrator The developper
    Member

    Joined:
    Oct 14, 2018
    Messages:
    2,326
    Country:
    Poland
    One rabbi will say “Yes”; another rabbi will say “No”.
    Who has right? Time will show.
    :ph34r:
     
    hippy dave and Deathbot64 like this.
  7. Deathbot64

    Deathbot64 GBAtemp Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    Dec 15, 2014
    Messages:
    329
    Country:
    Canada
    I hope so. Either way great work.
     
  8. owie40

    owie40 Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Nov 15, 2019
    Messages:
    7
    Country:
    United States
    There was a new update today
     
  9. mattyxarope

    mattyxarope GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Jan 15, 2019
    Messages:
    115
    Country:
    United States
    I don't think there will be an update to this patch, unfortunately.
     
  10. sober9090909

    sober9090909 Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Oct 30, 2019
    Messages:
    3
    Country:
    United States
    please make for a new update my lord:bow:
     
  11. stranno

    stranno Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Feb 17, 2013
    Messages:
    43
    Country:
    ?

    Just use the same archive, it is an Unreal Engine config file.
     
  12. masagrator

    OP masagrator The developper
    Member

    Joined:
    Oct 14, 2018
    Messages:
    2,326
    Country:
    Poland
    Go on. I have explained why this will not work in certain configurations. And config for this game is not even packed to archive.

    — Posts automatically merged - Please don't double post! —

    Or ok - maybe not all was explained. :D
    I will try to check in near future again.

    — Posts automatically merged - Please don't double post! —

    Someone was thinking the same and we cleared out it's not that easy.
    https://github.com/masagrator/NXGraphicsPatches/pull/24
     
    Last edited: Feb 11, 2020
  13. SuperHans111

    SuperHans111 GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Feb 2, 2019
    Messages:
    126
    Country:
    Australia
    It's still very playable when not charging
     
  14. masagrator

    OP masagrator The developper
    Member

    Joined:
    Oct 14, 2018
    Messages:
    2,326
    Country:
    Poland
    Added updated mod for 1.0.4. It may be compatible with 1.0.3 - didn't test.
     
    Deathbot64 and hippy dave like this.
  15. Deathbot64

    Deathbot64 GBAtemp Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    Dec 15, 2014
    Messages:
    329
    Country:
    Canada
    will give this a go later
     
  16. jesterscourt

    jesterscourt Not Brad.
    Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2007
    Messages:
    2,265
    Country:
    United States
    This is like one of the worst optimized ports we have seen, hopefully the devs will see this and push an update similar to Witcher 3.
     
  17. Nicola

    Nicola Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Oct 31, 2014
    Messages:
    19
    Country:
    Madagascar
    Would it be possible to have a mod that increases the textures resolution?
    The game package is quite big so maybe they left high-res textures in.
     
  18. masagrator

    OP masagrator The developper
    Member

    Joined:
    Oct 14, 2018
    Messages:
    2,326
    Country:
    Poland
    Then just check configs file and change texture resolution.
     
Draft saved Draft deleted