2nd partition on hd

Discussion in 'Wii - Backup Loaders' started by johnnykaty, Apr 27, 2010.

Apr 27, 2010

2nd partition on hd by johnnykaty at 10:53 PM (962 Views / 0 Likes) 5 replies

  1. johnnykaty
    OP

    Newcomer johnnykaty Member

    Joined:
    Apr 27, 2010
    Messages:
    12
    Country:
    Belgium
    [​IMG][​IMG] i have a strange problem

    i'm using a hd from wd (1tb) and i make 2 partitions 600 and 400 gig

    now on the first i put 500 games and they all works

    on the second i put at the moment 70 games

    50 off them works fine but the last 20 i can't get into the options menu to fix the m-load 222-223 and country fix and so on

    i installed the rev_19 and it works all fine only every game i installed now i can't open them anymore

    i update everything to the latest versions

    is there anybody who can help me?????? please


    kind regards
    johnnykaty [​IMG]
     
  2. Nintendo_Chick

    Member Nintendo_Chick GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Feb 6, 2009
    Messages:
    386
    Country:
    United States
    Why did you make 2 partitions if you're using them both for a wii games....?

    Also you really need to give more information than that, what games, what usb loader, what version cIOSs you have etc.

    From the little you gave me, I would suggest you try another loader.
     
  3. johnnykaty
    OP

    Newcomer johnnykaty Member

    Joined:
    Apr 27, 2010
    Messages:
    12
    Country:
    Belgium
    i make 2 partitions because there can only 500 games on 1 partition and on 2 of them ,you can more games on

    i'm using cfg loader version 56
    ios 249 (rev_19) ยจ[frag]
    base ios 37 m-load v 1.0

    the games where i can't get in the option menu are

    all star karate
    big brain academy
    cars
    city builder
    and about 20 other games

    johnnykaty
     
  4. PsyBlade

    Member PsyBlade Snake Charmer

    Joined:
    Jul 30, 2009
    Messages:
    2,204
    Location:
    Sol III
    Country:
    Germany
    considered fat?
     
  5. Krestent

    Member Krestent What to post?

    Joined:
    Mar 31, 2009
    Messages:
    3,952
    Country:
    United States
    You seem to have read outdated info. I seem to recall that that limit was fixed.
     
  6. tj_cool

    Supervisor tj_cool Stuff

    Joined:
    Jan 7, 2009
    Messages:
    9,942
    Location:
    This planet
    Country:
    Belgium
    No, the game limit is still there (unless you change the sector sizes), it's the size limit of 500GB that was fixed.
     

Share This Page