YSmenu on R4 Deluxe

Discussion in 'R4 DS' started by uyt286, Mar 26, 2009.

Mar 26, 2009

YSmenu on R4 Deluxe by uyt286 at 12:06 AM (2,115 Views / 0 Likes) 5 replies

  1. uyt286
    OP

    Newcomer uyt286 Member

    Joined:
    Mar 14, 2009
    Messages:
    10
    Country:
    United States
    Please don't ask why I have a clone or an R4 in general, but I would greatly accept any assistance on this matter
    Thanks in Advance
     
  2. Wolvenreign

    Member Wolvenreign Transhuman Satanist Furry Technocrat

    Joined:
    Jul 7, 2008
    Messages:
    629
    Location:
    Indianapolis, IN
    Country:
    United States
    Follow all the steps in the sticky. Do not use R4YSAuto. Instead, after you've followed all the steps in the sticky, decrypt ysmenu.nds. It should work as a replacement firmware after that.
     
  3. uyt286
    OP

    Newcomer uyt286 Member

    Joined:
    Mar 14, 2009
    Messages:
    10
    Country:
    United States
    thx, i'll try tht now
     
  4. uyt286
    OP

    Newcomer uyt286 Member

    Joined:
    Mar 14, 2009
    Messages:
    10
    Country:
    United States
    nope nothing, after i decrypt all i get is an output file and i put in in it didnt work, and i put it in as the ds_menu and it didnt work...

    nvm, thx for your help, I got it to work by formating!! MUCH APPRECIATED MAYBE YOU GUYS SHOULD STICK THIS THREAD?
     
  5. triassic911

    Member triassic911 Burst Mode

    Joined:
    May 9, 2007
    Messages:
    2,743
    Location:
    NYC, USA
    Country:
    United States
  6. uyt286
    OP

    Newcomer uyt286 Member

    Joined:
    Mar 14, 2009
    Messages:
    10
    Country:
    United States
    I have another problem using dstt firmware 1.17 and latest ysmenu my bar goes to the end of the screen and stops...
     

Share This Page