YSMenu on AK2

Discussion in 'Acekard' started by 13375p34k3r, Nov 12, 2008.

Nov 12, 2008

YSMenu on AK2 by 13375p34k3r at 10:25 PM (1,226 Views / 0 Likes) 3 replies

  1. 13375p34k3r
    OP

    Member 13375p34k3r GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Sep 25, 2007
    Messages:
    159
    Location:
    Markham, Ontario
    Country:
    Canada
    Hi,

    I was just wonder can someone help me install YSMenu on the AK2. I followed everything that the guide said in the README file. But all I load up to is a black top screen and a gray bottom screen..
     
  2. VatoLoco

    Member VatoLoco Don't crush that dwarf, hand me the pliers.

    Joined:
    Jan 29, 2008
    Messages:
    2,261
    Location:
    Ya Cant Get There From Here
    Country:
    United States
    I dunno if you tried this already, but GBAtemper Maikel Steneker has put together a batch file to automatically make a zipfile with YSMenu for AK2.
    Here's a link to his post that has instructions and such.
     
  3. 13375p34k3r
    OP

    Member 13375p34k3r GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Sep 25, 2007
    Messages:
    159
    Location:
    Markham, Ontario
    Country:
    Canada
    Tks much VatoLoco...

    [EDIT] How come the version of YSMenu you get from AK2YSauto doesn't have a YSMenu.ini?
     
  4. VatoLoco

    Member VatoLoco Don't crush that dwarf, hand me the pliers.

    Joined:
    Jan 29, 2008
    Messages:
    2,261
    Location:
    Ya Cant Get There From Here
    Country:
    United States
    No prob [​IMG]
     

Share This Page