Where's waldo

Discussion in 'NDS - Console and Game Discussions' started by dori2o, Dec 30, 2009.

Dec 30, 2009

Where's waldo by dori2o at 4:22 PM (1,034 Views / 0 Likes) 6 replies

  1. dori2o
    OP

    Newcomer dori2o Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Sep 12, 2009
    Messages:
    57
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Is anyone else having issued with Where's Waldo.

    I'm using an R4 card with YSMenu but when I go to load up WW I just get a black screen.

    I did a quick google search but couldn't see anything that matched my problem.
     
  2. House Spider

    Banned House Spider In the GBAtemp attic.

    Joined:
    Apr 25, 2009
    Messages:
    1,282
    Location:
    Dundalk
    Country:
    Ireland
  3. Sergiyakun

    Newcomer Sergiyakun Member

    Joined:
    Dec 8, 2009
    Messages:
    45
    Location:
    Miami Florida
    Country:
    United States

    moonshell team ignite.
     
  4. Inunah

    Banned Inunah The Female Mistaken for a Male.

    Joined:
    Sep 14, 2009
    Messages:
    2,679
    Location:
    USA
    Country:
    United States
    This is the reason they don't know where Waldo is. [​IMG]
     
  5. deathking

    Member deathking GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    Mar 15, 2009
    Messages:
    647
    Country:
    United States
    i had it working on straight r4 no ys menu
    game was pretty cool but you got nothing for getting all perfects in every level
     
  6. lolzed

    Member lolzed The GBAtemp Pichu

    Joined:
    Sep 13, 2008
    Messages:
    2,466
    Location:
    There
    Country:
    Philippines
    DSTT has problems loading Where's Waldo,only the TT kernel has problems apparently.
    nice pun
     
  7. Inunah

    Banned Inunah The Female Mistaken for a Male.

    Joined:
    Sep 14, 2009
    Messages:
    2,679
    Location:
    USA
    Country:
    United States
    Why thank you. I had googled my brain for 'enter witty comment here'.
     

Share This Page