WarioWare Black Screen?

Discussion in 'CycloDS' started by Cortador, Mar 24, 2010.

Mar 24, 2010

WarioWare Black Screen? by Cortador at 10:34 PM (1,270 Views / 0 Likes) 5 replies

  1. Cortador
    OP

    Member Cortador GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Nov 27, 2008
    Messages:
    395
    Country:
    United States
    So i have the latest beta, but i still get a black screen whenever i run it. Do you guys have any tips?
     
  2. XInSaNe FartX

    Newcomer XInSaNe FartX Member

    Joined:
    Aug 16, 2008
    Messages:
    19
    Country:
    United States
    what card are you using/what firmware?

    If you are using the AKAIO 1.6 RC2, download the RC1 and copy the loaders from that to you card. Fixed my problems.

    Edit: lol i didn't notice this was under CycloDs sorry nevermind =/
     
  3. DeMoN

    Member DeMoN GBAtemp Guru

    Joined:
    May 12, 2004
    Messages:
    7,647
    Country:
    United States
  4. Cortador
    OP

    Member Cortador GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Nov 27, 2008
    Messages:
    395
    Country:
    United States

    Errr.... CycloDS? If its the hardware, its 1.1 if i'm not mistaken.

    Firmware is 1.58 beta 2.
     
  5. DeMoN

    Member DeMoN GBAtemp Guru

    Joined:
    May 12, 2004
    Messages:
    7,647
    Country:
    United States
    Firmware 1.58 Final is more recent than 1.58 Beta 2.
    1.58 Final fixes Wario Ware DIY, download it.
     
  6. Cortador
    OP

    Member Cortador GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Nov 27, 2008
    Messages:
    395
    Country:
    United States
    Thanks a lot. I just updated it.
     

Share This Page