Gaming Tricking MegaUpload Premium times?

War

Take it easy~
OP
Member
Joined
Oct 26, 2007
Messages
5,408
Trophies
0
Age
31
Location
California
Website
www.gbatemp.net
XP
1,999
Country
Hey guys, I'm starting to use MU for my game downloads, but it's a bit inconvenient since my premium times are from 6PM~midnight. How do I change that? Do I have to make a new account and set my GMT to some other time? How would I change my GMT? (I can't seem to find an option for that...) Because it would be way better for me if I could make it from like 9PM~3AM. That way it can just download stuff while I'm asleep.
 

Filter

Well-Known Member
Member
Joined
Aug 23, 2008
Messages
283
Trophies
0
XP
78
Country
United States
They program the site to let you download at that those times. Doesn't matter what you set your time on your computer to you cant fake that.
 

Filter

Well-Known Member
Member
Joined
Aug 23, 2008
Messages
283
Trophies
0
XP
78
Country
United States
B

ball2012003

Guest
Filter said:
Sharpz said:
Filter said:

Was that really needed?gran's link is the first website that pops up anyways.

Yes it was because possibly posting a site like that is against the rules and I just simply posted a link to google it. Also there are other sites.

So yes it was you dick.
haha hilarios
i dont think this is against the rules
he is just giving a site that give premium acess
 

science

science rules
Member
Joined
Jun 9, 2006
Messages
3,697
Trophies
1
Age
32
XP
1,196
Country
Canada
Filter said:
Sharpz said:
Filter said:

Was that really needed?gran's link is the first website that pops up anyways.

Yes it was because possibly posting a site like that is against the rules and I just simply posted a link to google it. Also there are other sites.

So yes it was you dick.

If his was against the rules then yours would be too.

I don't think this is against the rules, but if you need to ask yourself the question, you probably shouldn't post it
 

Filter

Well-Known Member
Member
Joined
Aug 23, 2008
Messages
283
Trophies
0
XP
78
Country
United States
War said:
Yeah I know about those, but whenever I would try they would either not work or corrupt the fail. So yeah, I don't trust those anymore.

Other than that you have to buy an account. Tough luck.
 

Holaitsme

10/10 would be loyal again
Member
Joined
May 14, 2008
Messages
843
Trophies
0
Age
30
Website
Visit site
XP
231
Country
United States
War said:
Yeah I know about those, but whenever I would try they would either not work or corrupt the fail. So yeah, I don't trust those anymore.
You could try playing the megaupload game in hopes of winning a premium account.
I think they rig it so you never win though. :|
 

You may also like...

General chit-chat
Help Users
  • sombrerosonic @ sombrerosonic:
    but can be circumvented with a cheap ass SSD
    +1
  • AncientBoi @ AncientBoi:
    hmmm :unsure: Could I exchange the one in my laptop to the one I'm buying? @sombrerosonic
  • BigOnYa @ BigOnYa:
    Yes but not as easily as just swaping. You have to install fresh copy of Windows on it, and you may be able to save some stuff from old windows on it, you will have to reinstall most
    +1
  • AncientBoi @ AncientBoi:
    I have a copy in my clouds
  • BigOnYa @ BigOnYa:
    Personally I would clone the new lappy drive to old ssd lappy drive, using a Tower pc, so existing windows carries over
  • BigOnYa @ BigOnYa:
    if your not worried about stuff on the old drive anyways
  • AncientBoi @ AncientBoi:
    no, I'm not
  • AncientBoi @ AncientBoi:
    copied stuff to this comp I'm on now already
  • BigOnYa @ BigOnYa:
    If you have a windows copy, then yea if they both sata, or whatever, swap new lappy hd to ssd, and reinstall new windows
    +1
  • BigOnYa @ BigOnYa:
    Then save that new lappy hd to use as a external drive, you can get a enclosure for them for $10-15.
  • sombrerosonic @ sombrerosonic:
    i mean all i do when getting a new play with laptop is swaping the HHD with the SSD and installing Windows 10/7/XP
    +1
  • sombrerosonic @ sombrerosonic:
    an HHD is good for extra space while a SSD is faster
    +1
  • sombrerosonic @ sombrerosonic:
    so its really a trade off
  • AncientBoi @ AncientBoi:
    I have Win 10 pro on this
  • BigOnYa @ BigOnYa:
    yep, just was making sure he didnt want to save old programs/settings/files off the old sdd before he wiped.
  • AncientBoi @ AncientBoi:
    All that is for when it arrives after purchase. Which is tomorrow
  • AncientBoi @ AncientBoi:
    Just getting info ahead of time
  • AncientBoi @ AncientBoi:
    Thanks guys
    +1
  • BigOnYa @ BigOnYa:
    Let's try to keep the keys clean of, whatever, this time! :evil:
  • AncientBoi @ AncientBoi:
    :rofl2: You aught to see This comps keyboard n screen :rofl2::blush::evil:
  • AncientBoi @ AncientBoi:
    I miss the couch tho :sad::cry:
    +1
  • BigOnYa @ BigOnYa:
    She's in a better place now...
    +1
  • sombrerosonic @ sombrerosonic:
    don't we all?
    +1
  • BigOnYa @ BigOnYa:
    hmmm, sorry..It's in a better place now.
    +1
  • AncientBoi @ AncientBoi:
    All the wonderful times I had with it, All Gone :cry::cry::cry:
    AncientBoi @ AncientBoi: All the wonderful times I had with it, All Gone :cry::cry::cry: