TouchPod on Itouch

Discussion in 'M3 Adapter' started by kabir94, Oct 20, 2009.

Oct 20, 2009

TouchPod on Itouch by kabir94 at 7:50 PM (671 Views / 0 Likes) 2 replies

  1. kabir94
    OP

    Newcomer kabir94 Member

    Joined:
    Mar 14, 2009
    Messages:
    11
    Country:
    United States
    Hi to all

    i'm a owner of an itouch and i think it's a great flashcard, but i hate the firmware.

    i want to put a triple loader on my flash but sakura is always present as an old version (for m3 limitation)

    So i've decided to put only touchpod on my itouch, but the latest version that i found for itouch is v3.7X

    So my question is: somebody has the latest touchpod modified to work on itouch, or somebody can tell me how i can do this?

    Sorry for my bad english...

    Warning: Spoilers inside!

    Thanks to all
     
  2. DeltaBurnt

    Member DeltaBurnt I'm bored

    Joined:
    Feb 21, 2009
    Messages:
    3,353
    Location:
    Where intellect matters
    Country:
    United States
    Why not just use ISakuReal and hold X when booting (it might be Y)?
     
  3. kabir94
    OP

    Newcomer kabir94 Member

    Joined:
    Mar 14, 2009
    Messages:
    11
    Country:
    United States
    because i don't like to have to touch x (or y) at boot... i dont remember it [​IMG]

    anche because isakureal dosen't work on my flash, and the only triple loader that work is a really old version
     

Share This Page