the world ends with you have graphical error

Discussion in 'NDS - Emulation and Homebrew' started by saintdeux, Oct 19, 2008.

Oct 19, 2008
  1. saintdeux
    OP

    Newcomer saintdeux Member

    Joined:
    Oct 19, 2008
    Messages:
    28
    Location:
    sa bahay
    Country:
    Philippines
    can anyone knows how to fix the "the world ends with you"????

    the problemis you cant see the char.

    and when his tlking to people i cant see what they are talking about?/

    hlp!!!!!! [​IMG]
     
  2. agentgamma

    Member agentgamma I dont know what to put here

    Joined:
    Oct 5, 2007
    Messages:
    876
    Location:
    Sydney, Australia
    Country:
    Antarctica
    Try another rom.
    It may be corrupted.
     
  3. CupNoodles

    Newcomer CupNoodles Member

    Joined:
    Oct 5, 2008
    Messages:
    25
    Country:
    United States
    Hm, They show up fine for me. Although the game does freeze during a cutscene after the first battle.
    However I hear you can get pass the freezing by opening and closing your DS but haven't tried it myself yet.
     
  4. Law

    Member Law rip ninjacat that zarcon made me

    Joined:
    Aug 14, 2007
    Messages:
    4,132
    Location:
    ‭jerkland
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    I think he's trying to emulate the game (hence this being in "Emulation").

    Emulators probably don't support it properly yet, or maybe you should try updating your emulator.
     
  5. Holaitsme

    Member Holaitsme 10/10 would be loyal again

    Joined:
    May 14, 2008
    Messages:
    846
    Country:
    United States
    What emulator is it?
     
  6. saintdeux
    OP

    Newcomer saintdeux Member

    Joined:
    Oct 19, 2008
    Messages:
    28
    Location:
    sa bahay
    Country:
    Philippines
    im using emulator..
     
  7. Kaos

    Member Kaos Good show!

    Joined:
    Nov 25, 2007
    Messages:
    558
    Location:
    Melbourne, Australia
    Country:
    Australia
    There's your problem. Emulators don't support every game perfectly.

    TWEWY seems to be one of those games.
     
  8. saintdeux
    OP

    Newcomer saintdeux Member

    Joined:
    Oct 19, 2008
    Messages:
    28
    Location:
    sa bahay
    Country:
    Philippines
    NO$GBA 2.6
     
  9. Raika

    Member Raika uguu

    Joined:
    Sep 15, 2008
    Messages:
    4,864
    Location:
    uguu
    Country:
    Antarctica
    There you go.No$gba doesnt support the graphics perfectly. Another example of a graphical error on No$gba is Ninjatown, where the green tick doesnt show up at the area select menu. [​IMG]
     
  10. saintdeux
    OP

    Newcomer saintdeux Member

    Joined:
    Oct 19, 2008
    Messages:
    28
    Location:
    sa bahay
    Country:
    Philippines
    what is the emulator that cn play twewy??
     
  11. Shadz

    Member Shadz GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Oct 28, 2008
    Messages:
    283
    Location:
    Down Under in Australia
    Country:
    Australia
    Thats definitely not right, i managed to finish the game without any errors.
     
  12. saintdeux
    OP

    Newcomer saintdeux Member

    Joined:
    Oct 19, 2008
    Messages:
    28
    Location:
    sa bahay
    Country:
    Philippines
    what emultor did u use??
     

Share This Page