Hacking system memory

fernylocs

Active Member
OP
Newcomer
Joined
Aug 1, 2010
Messages
28
Trophies
0
XP
84
Country
United States
Ok my wii system memory is full and i can't use the wii remote to move some of the data , how can i fix this? it reads will system memory is full use the data management screen to manage ur data, push ok. I have three remotes but they won't sync. thanx.
 

DJ91990

Grookey Gang!
Member
Joined
Feb 9, 2009
Messages
939
Trophies
0
Age
33
Location
Mom's Basement
Website
www.youtube.com
XP
418
Country
United States
You could try reformatting your Wii system memory, please note that this will remove ALL data stored on your Wii NAND.
If you have the Homebrew channel installed you may need to reinstall it. I would to a NAND Backup before preforming the format as I do not know how it may affect the homebrew enabled features or the Wii itself if it is not a virgin Wii.
 

WalkerOfTheDay

Well-Known Member
Member
Joined
Oct 10, 2008
Messages
848
Trophies
0
XP
54
Country
Netherlands
Guys.. His remotes won't sync. How is he gonna do all that ??

@fernylocs:

You do know how to sync right ?? Press little red button on the front of your Wii, then little red button on the back of you remote.
 

Nintendo_Chick

Well-Known Member
Member
Joined
Feb 6, 2009
Messages
400
Trophies
1
Age
113
Website
Visit site
XP
276
Country
United States
WalkerOfTheDay said:
Guys.. His remotes won't sync. How is he gonna do all that ??

@fernylocs:

You do know how to sync right ?? Press little red button on the front of your Wii, then little red button on the back of you remote.

You can use a gamecube controller on hbc.
 

fernylocs

Active Member
OP
Newcomer
Joined
Aug 1, 2010
Messages
28
Trophies
0
XP
84
Country
United States
Yes i know how to sync the remotes, but since the memory is full it just wont let me access the data mangaer option.
 

TiMeBoMb4u2

Well-Known Member
Member
Joined
Oct 25, 2008
Messages
1,550
Trophies
0
Location
Hyrule
XP
1,198
Country
United States
fernylocs said:
Yes i know how to sync the remotes, but since the memory is full it just wont let me access the data mangaer option.
If your Wii's internal memory is full, you must have several WiiWare or downloaded games installed.
Load up Homebrew Channel and use AnyTitleDeleter to remove a couple. Then, you should be able to access the Data Management screen.
The REAL question would be... Why can't you access the Data Management screen?
Even if the internal memory is full, you should be able to access this screen!

unsure.gif
 

fernylocs

Active Member
OP
Newcomer
Joined
Aug 1, 2010
Messages
28
Trophies
0
XP
84
Country
United States
It's alive, so far so good, it's till ticking iwas able to open 105 blocks by removing some old saved games that i no longer played. Thanks you all rock!
 

Site & Scene News

Popular threads in this forum

General chit-chat
Help Users
  • No one is chatting at the moment.
    The Real Jdbye @ The Real Jdbye: they could put minigames in it that you play using the pictures you take